CARRS Land Rover Flying Fifteen National & Classic Championships 2017

Royal Cornwall Yacht Club, Falmouth

Results are final as of 1515 on Sat 30 Sep 17

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Helm Crew Club Trophies R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 4002 - Richard Lovering Matt Alvarado Hayling Island SC I (7.0) (8.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 27.0 12.0
2nd 4004 Foof Charles Apthorp Alan Green Hayling Island SC and National YC K 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (7.0) 5.0 4.0 32.0 20.0
3rd 3760 - Jeremy Davy Martin Huett Draycote Water SC O,I 1.0 2.0 (7.0) (7.0) 3.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 35.0 21.0
4th 4055 - Ian Cadwallader Dave Sweet Chew Valley Lake SC K (10.0) 4.0 (9.0) 6.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 41.0 22.0
5th 4052 - David Tabb Chewey Sherrell Parkstone YC K 2.0 (20.0) (21.0) 9.0 4.0 12.0 4.0 2.0 74.0 33.0
6th 4039 - Mark Longstaff Benjamin Longstaff Grafham Water SC I 8.0 (11.0) 4.0 5.0 9.0 4.0 (14.0) 5.0 60.0 35.0
7th 4021 - Steve Goacher Tim Harper Royal Windermere YC K 6.0 9.0 1.0 (10.0) 7.0 (15.0) 8.0 6.0 62.0 37.0
8th 4005 Fiery Charriot David McKee Mal Hartland Dovestone SC I (14.0) 6.0 12.0 4.0 (13.0) 10.0 6.0 8.0 73.0 46.0
9th 4020 Freakin' Fantabulous Graham Scroggie Ben Scroggie Parkstone YC K 11.0 (17.0) 11.0 8.0 17.0 2.0 2.0 (52.0 DNF) 120.0 51.0
10th 4024 Really Flying Simon Kneller Dave Lucas Grafham Water SC K 5.0 (14.0) 10.0 11.0 12.0 13.0 (18.0) 7.0 90.0 58.0
11th 3793 Fanfare II Pete Allam Jo Allam Parkstone YC O,D,K 16.0 7.0 6.0 (52.0 RET) 10.0 (18.0) 10.0 13.0 132.0 62.0
12th 4056 P&B Race Team Andrew Farmer Steve Greham Notts County SC I 3.0 (26.0) (52.0 DSQ) 13.0 8.0 19.0 9.0 12.0 142.0 64.0
13th 3922 Footloose Crispin Read Wilson Steve Brown Parkstone YC O,K 12.0 3.0 (17.0) 16.0 6.0 16.0 15.0 (52.0 DNC) 137.0 68.0
14th 3914 Defying Gravity Adrian Tattersall Richard Popper Parkstone YC O,K (26.0) 5.0 5.0 12.0 (25.0) 23.0 13.0 10.0 119.0 68.0
15th 3994 Mad Sparks Chris Waples Tom Waples Hayling Island SC I (21.0) 12.0 8.0 15.0 14.0 9.0 (16.0) 14.0 109.0 72.0
16th 4054 Fiesty Ferret Simon Spolton Grant Murphy Parkstone YC   (24.0) 13.0 13.0 (26.0) 18.0 14.0 11.0 15.0 134.0 84.0
17th 3736 Wavebreaker Peter Bannister Jonathan Clark Hayling Island SC O,K 13.0 10.0 14.0 (21.0) 20.0 (52.0 RET) 17.0 11.0 158.0 85.0
18th 3776 Dream of White Horses Christopher Avery John Rohde Draycote Water SC O,K 22.0 (27.0) 20.0 2.0 15.0 8.0 23.0 (24.0) 141.0 90.0
19th 4033 Sparks & Bubbles Take TWO Justin Waples Amanda Waples Royal Corinthian YC D,K (32.0) 22.0 19.0 14.0 11.0 11.0 20.0 (25.0) 154.0 97.0
20th 4041 Quindici Bill Chard Josh Preater Chew Valley Lake   (19.0) 15.0 18.0 19.0 (24.0) 17.0 12.0 19.0 143.0 100.0
21st 3949 Gofforth Arthur George Andrew George Burton SC O,I 20.0 16.0 22.0 20.0 21.0 6.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 209.0 105.0
22nd 4044 Windwhistler Simon Patterson Simon Thompson Draycote Water SC K 18.0 (23.0) 15.0 17.0 16.0 20.0 19.0 (21.0) 149.0 105.0
23rd 3902 Deffiant II Richard Hope Mike Stenson Draycote Water SC O,I 15.0 (32.0) (30.0) 22.0 19.0 29.0 28.0 17.0 192.0 130.0
24th 3936 Maggie Jeremy Arnold Angus Wright Notts County SC O,I 23.0 24.0 24.0 (25.0) (29.0) 21.0 22.0 18.0 186.0 132.0
25th 4013 More Mischieff Chris Bowen Marion Bowen Northampton SC D,K (25.0) 18.0 23.0 24.0 23.0 (26.0) 25.0 20.0 184.0 133.0
26th 4048 7th heaven Geoff Bayliss Simon Hunt Hayling Island SC K 27.0 25.0 16.0 (32.0) (34.0) 25.0 21.0 27.0 207.0 141.0
27th AUS3845 Glass Half Full John Hassen Bruce Barnard South of Perth YC O,K 17.0 19.0 (40.0) (37.0) 33.0 30.0 30.0 23.0 229.0 152.0
28th 3904 Ffizzbuzz Too Mervyn Wright Howard Shawyer Datchet Water SC O,K (29.0) (30.0) 29.0 29.0 22.0 27.0 24.0 22.0 212.0 153.0
29th 3513 Anger Management Will Brooks Mel Brooks Flushing SC O (36.0) (35.0) 25.0 27.0 27.0 24.0 29.0 26.0 229.0 158.0
30th 3947 - Nick Taylor Gedas Petrauskas Grafham Water SC O,I 33.0 39.0 26.0 (52.0 RET) (52.0 DNC) 28.0 26.0 16.0 272.0 168.0
31st 3631 Ffolly Chris Wright Nicki Hooper Rutland SC O,D,I,K (39.0) 29.0 34.0 28.0 (35.0) 22.0 27.0 28.0 242.0 168.0
32nd 3643 Ffizz Geof Gibbons Nick Gibbons Parkstone YC O,K 28.0 28.0 (33.0) 23.0 32.0 33.0 31.0 (52.0 DNC) 260.0 175.0
33rd 4042 FFoxy Lady Tim O'Brien Colin Ferra Grafham Water SC K 37.0 21.0 27.0 35.0 26.0 31.0 (52.0 DNF) (52.0 DNC) 281.0 177.0
34th 3939 - Athol King Trevor Bellis Derwent Reservoir SC O,K 30.0 31.0 28.0 30.0 28.0 (52.0 DNS) 33.0 (52.0 DNC) 284.0 180.0
35th 3843 Samffire Mike Pearce Sandie Andrews Chew Valley Lake SC O 31.0 33.0 (52.0 DNS) 18.0 30.0 (52.0 DNC) 34.0 35.0 285.0 181.0
36th 4027 Vaquero Michael Clapp Peter Morris Datchet Water SC K 34.0 (38.0) 35.0 31.0 (36.0) 35.0 35.0 29.0 273.0 199.0
37th 3652 Joint Effort Mike Partridge Claire Davis Hayling Island SC O,D,I (49.0) (40.0) 32.0 39.0 39.0 32.0 32.0 31.0 294.0 205.0
38th 3778 Typhoon Larry Geoffrey Povey Bill Whillock Bewl SC O,K 35.0 37.0 (39.0) (40.0) 37.0 34.0 38.0 30.0 290.0 211.0
39th 3903 Vitalstatistix Keith Jamieson Patrick Condy Royal Windermere YC O,J 40.0 36.0 31.0 34.0 31.0 (52.0 RET) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 328.0 224.0
40th 627 Vamoose Bobby Salmond David Hill RYA O,K,C 41.0 41.0 36.0 38.0 (52.0 RET) (52.0 DNC) 39.0 33.0 332.0 228.0
41st 3463 Firth of Fifth John Thornley Megan Thornley Ullswater YC O,D,J 43.0 (45.0) 42.0 33.0 40.0 36.0 36.0 (52.0 DNC) 327.0 230.0
42nd 3971 FFlaners Raymond Flanagan Robert Vickers Draycote Water SC K (52.0 DNS) (44.0) 38.0 43.0 41.0 40.0 37.0 32.0 327.0 231.0
43rd 3421 Wild Affair Abigail Rickard Mark Rickard Royal Cornwall YC O,D (45.0) (43.0) 43.0 42.0 42.0 38.0 41.0 34.0 328.0 240.0
44th 3703 The 'FF' Word Nick Woodley Tim Julian Royal Cornwall YC O,K 38.0 (52.0 RET) (52.0 DNC) 36.0 38.0 37.0 40.0 52.0 DNC 345.0 241.0
45th 2660 FForemark Peter Needham Brian West Burton SC O,K,C,V (47.0) (48.0) 45.0 44.0 43.0 41.0 42.0 36.0 346.0 251.0
46th 3816 KIFFS Jon Lee Matt Metcalf-Smith Carsington SC O,? 42.0 34.0 37.0 41.0 (52.0 RET) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 362.0 258.0
47th 2611 Fflash Harry Hugh Whatley Alex Whatley Chew Valley Lake SC O,K,C 48.0 47.0 46.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 39.0 43.0 37.0 364.0 260.0
48th 4016 Waldorf & Statler Hamish Mackay Andrew Lawson Royal Highland YC   9.0 (52.0 RET) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 373.0 269.0
49th 3953 No Idea Noel West Jane Mitchell Newhaven and Seaford SC O,D,K 44.0 42.0 41.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 387.0 283.0
50th 3597 Nymff Juliet Rutherford Ruth Hambling Royal Cornwall YC O,D 50.0 (52.0 RET) (52.0 DNC) 45.0 44.0 52.0 DNC 44.0 52.0 DNF 391.0 287.0
51st 3732 Outsider Ian Hockey Valerie Hockey Blackpool and Fleetwood YC O,D,K 46.0 46.0 44.0 (52.0 RET) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 396.0 292.0

Trophy codes
O Owner's Association Trophy
D Dimple
I Island Sailing Cub Trophy
K Kempner Trophy
T Royal Torbay Silver Trophy
J Youth Prize
C Classic National Championship Trophy
L Ladies Classic Championship Trophy
V Veteran's Classic Trophy
Y Youth Classic Prize

R1 - 29/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Helm Crew Club Trophies Place Points
1 3760 - Jeremy Davy Martin Huett Draycote Water SC O,I 1 1.0
2 4052 - David Tabb Chewey Sherrell Parkstone YC K 2 2.0
3 4056 P&B Race Team Andrew Farmer Steve Greham Notts County SC I 3 3.0
4 4004 Foof Charles Apthorp Alan Green Hayling Island SC and National YC K 4 4.0
5 4024 Really Flying Simon Kneller Dave Lucas Grafham Water SC K 5 5.0
6 4021 - Steve Goacher Tim Harper Royal Windermere YC K 6 6.0
7 4002 - Richard Lovering Matt Alvarado Hayling Island SC I 7 7.0
8 4039 - Mark Longstaff Benjamin Longstaff Grafham Water SC I 8 8.0
9 4016 Waldorf & Statler Hamish Mackay Andrew Lawson Royal Highland YC   9 9.0
10 4055 - Ian Cadwallader Dave Sweet Chew Valley Lake SC K 10 10.0
11 4020 Freakin' Fantabulous Graham Scroggie Ben Scroggie Parkstone YC K 11 11.0
12 3922 Footloose Crispin Read Wilson Steve Brown Parkstone YC O,K 12 12.0
13 3736 Wavebreaker Peter Bannister Jonathan Clark Hayling Island SC O,K 13 13.0
14 4005 Fiery Charriot David McKee Mal Hartland Dovestone SC I 14 14.0
15 3902 Deffiant II Richard Hope Mike Stenson Draycote Water SC O,I 15 15.0
16 3793 Fanfare II Pete Allam Jo Allam Parkstone YC O,D,K 16 16.0
17 AUS3845 Glass Half Full John Hassen Bruce Barnard South of Perth YC O,K 17 17.0
18 4044 Windwhistler Simon Patterson Simon Thompson Draycote Water SC K 18 18.0
19 4041 Quindici Bill Chard Josh Preater Chew Valley Lake   19 19.0
20 3949 Gofforth Arthur George Andrew George Burton SC O,I 20 20.0
21 3994 Mad Sparks Chris Waples Tom Waples Hayling Island SC I 21 21.0
22 3776 Dream of White Horses Christopher Avery John Rohde Draycote Water SC O,K 22 22.0
23 3936 Maggie Jeremy Arnold Angus Wright Notts County SC O,I 23 23.0
24 4054 Fiesty Ferret Simon Spolton Grant Murphy Parkstone YC   24 24.0
25 4013 More Mischieff Chris Bowen Marion Bowen Northampton SC D,K 25 25.0
26 3914 Defying Gravity Adrian Tattersall Richard Popper Parkstone YC O,K 26 26.0
27 4048 7th heaven Geoff Bayliss Simon Hunt Hayling Island SC K 27 27.0
28 3643 Ffizz Geof Gibbons Nick Gibbons Parkstone YC O,K 28 28.0
29 3904 Ffizzbuzz Too Mervyn Wright Howard Shawyer Datchet Water SC O,K 29 29.0
30 3939 - Athol King Trevor Bellis Derwent Reservoir SC O,K 30 30.0
31 3843 Samffire Mike Pearce Sandie Andrews Chew Valley Lake SC O 31 31.0
32 4033 Sparks & Bubbles Take TWO Justin Waples Amanda Waples Royal Corinthian YC D,K 32 32.0
33 3947 - Nick Taylor Gedas Petrauskas Grafham Water SC O,I 33 33.0
34 4027 Vaquero Michael Clapp Peter Morris Datchet Water SC K 34 34.0
35 3778 Typhoon Larry Geoffrey Povey Bill Whillock Bewl SC O,K 35 35.0
36 3513 Anger Management Will Brooks Mel Brooks Flushing SC O 36 36.0
37 4042 FFoxy Lady Tim O'Brien Colin Ferra Grafham Water SC K 37 37.0
38 3703 The 'FF' Word Nick Woodley Tim Julian Royal Cornwall YC O,K 38 38.0
39 3631 Ffolly Chris Wright Nicki Hooper Rutland SC O,D,I,K 39 39.0
40 3903 Vitalstatistix Keith Jamieson Patrick Condy Royal Windermere YC O,J 40 40.0
41 627 Vamoose Bobby Salmond David Hill RYA O,K,C 41 41.0
42 3816 KIFFS Jon Lee Matt Metcalf-Smith Carsington SC O,? 42 42.0
43 3463 Firth of Fifth John Thornley Megan Thornley Ullswater YC O,D,J 43 43.0
44 3953 No Idea Noel West Jane Mitchell Newhaven and Seaford SC O,D,K 44 44.0
45 3421 Wild Affair Abigail Rickard Mark Rickard Royal Cornwall YC O,D 45 45.0
46 3732 Outsider Ian Hockey Valerie Hockey Blackpool and Fleetwood YC O,D,K 46 46.0
47 2660 FForemark Peter Needham Brian West Burton SC O,K,C,V 47 47.0
48 2611 Fflash Harry Hugh Whatley Alex Whatley Chew Valley Lake SC O,K,C 48 48.0
49 3652 Joint Effort Mike Partridge Claire Davis Hayling Island SC O,D,I 49 49.0
50 3597 Nymff Juliet Rutherford Ruth Hambling Royal Cornwall YC O,D 50 50.0
51 3971 FFlaners Raymond Flanagan Robert Vickers Draycote Water SC K DNS 52.0

R2 - 28/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Helm Crew Club Trophies Place Points
1 4004 Foof Charles Apthorp Alan Green Hayling Island SC and National YC K 1 1.0
2 3760 - Jeremy Davy Martin Huett Draycote Water SC O,I 2 2.0
3 3922 Footloose Crispin Read Wilson Steve Brown Parkstone YC O,K 3 3.0
4 4055 - Ian Cadwallader Dave Sweet Chew Valley Lake SC K 4 4.0
5 3914 Defying Gravity Adrian Tattersall Richard Popper Parkstone YC O,K 5 5.0
6 4005 Fiery Charriot David McKee Mal Hartland Dovestone SC I 6 6.0
7 3793 Fanfare II Pete Allam Jo Allam Parkstone YC O,D,K 7 7.0
8 4002 - Richard Lovering Matt Alvarado Hayling Island SC I 8 8.0
9 4021 - Steve Goacher Tim Harper Royal Windermere YC K 9 9.0
10 3736 Wavebreaker Peter Bannister Jonathan Clark Hayling Island SC O,K 10 10.0
11 4039 - Mark Longstaff Benjamin Longstaff Grafham Water SC I 11 11.0
12 3994 Mad Sparks Chris Waples Tom Waples Hayling Island SC I 12 12.0
13 4054 Fiesty Ferret Simon Spolton Grant Murphy Parkstone YC   13 13.0
14 4024 Really Flying Simon Kneller Dave Lucas Grafham Water SC K 14 14.0
15 4041 Quindici Bill Chard Josh Preater Chew Valley Lake   15 15.0
16 3949 Gofforth Arthur George Andrew George Burton SC O,I 16 16.0
17 4020 Freakin' Fantabulous Graham Scroggie Ben Scroggie Parkstone YC K 17 17.0
18 4013 More Mischieff Chris Bowen Marion Bowen Northampton SC D,K 18 18.0
19 AUS3845 Glass Half Full John Hassen Bruce Barnard South of Perth YC O,K 19 19.0
20 4052 - David Tabb Chewey Sherrell Parkstone YC K 20 20.0
21 4042 FFoxy Lady Tim O'Brien Colin Ferra Grafham Water SC K 21 21.0
22 4033 Sparks & Bubbles Take TWO Justin Waples Amanda Waples Royal Corinthian YC D,K 22 22.0
23 4044 Windwhistler Simon Patterson Simon Thompson Draycote Water SC K 23 23.0
24 3936 Maggie Jeremy Arnold Angus Wright Notts County SC O,I 24 24.0
25 4048 7th heaven Geoff Bayliss Simon Hunt Hayling Island SC K 25 25.0
26 4056 P&B Race Team Andrew Farmer Steve Greham Notts County SC I 26 26.0
27 3776 Dream of White Horses Christopher Avery John Rohde Draycote Water SC O,K 27 27.0
28 3643 Ffizz Geof Gibbons Nick Gibbons Parkstone YC O,K 28 28.0
29 3631 Ffolly Chris Wright Nicki Hooper Rutland SC O,D,I,K 29 29.0
30 3904 Ffizzbuzz Too Mervyn Wright Howard Shawyer Datchet Water SC O,K 30 30.0
31 3939 - Athol King Trevor Bellis Derwent Reservoir SC O,K 31 31.0
32 3902 Deffiant II Richard Hope Mike Stenson Draycote Water SC O,I 32 32.0
33 3843 Samffire Mike Pearce Sandie Andrews Chew Valley Lake SC O 33 33.0
34 3816 KIFFS Jon Lee Matt Metcalf-Smith Carsington SC O,? 34 34.0
35 3513 Anger Management Will Brooks Mel Brooks Flushing SC O 35 35.0
36 3903 Vitalstatistix Keith Jamieson Patrick Condy Royal Windermere YC O,J 36 36.0
37 3778 Typhoon Larry Geoffrey Povey Bill Whillock Bewl SC O,K 37 37.0
38 4027 Vaquero Michael Clapp Peter Morris Datchet Water SC K 38 38.0
39 3947 - Nick Taylor Gedas Petrauskas Grafham Water SC O,I 39 39.0
40 3652 Joint Effort Mike Partridge Claire Davis Hayling Island SC O,D,I 40 40.0
41 627 Vamoose Bobby Salmond David Hill RYA O,K,C 41 41.0
42 3953 No Idea Noel West Jane Mitchell Newhaven and Seaford SC O,D,K 42 42.0
43 3421 Wild Affair Abigail Rickard Mark Rickard Royal Cornwall YC O,D 43 43.0
44 3971 FFlaners Raymond Flanagan Robert Vickers Draycote Water SC K 44 44.0
45 3463 Firth of Fifth John Thornley Megan Thornley Ullswater YC O,D,J 45 45.0
46 3732 Outsider Ian Hockey Valerie Hockey Blackpool and Fleetwood YC O,D,K 46 46.0
47 2611 Fflash Harry Hugh Whatley Alex Whatley Chew Valley Lake SC O,K,C 47 47.0
48 2660 FForemark Peter Needham Brian West Burton SC O,K,C,V 48 48.0
49 3703 The 'FF' Word Nick Woodley Tim Julian Royal Cornwall YC O,K RET 52.0
49 4016 Waldorf & Statler Hamish Mackay Andrew Lawson Royal Highland YC   RET 52.0
49 3597 Nymff Juliet Rutherford Ruth Hambling Royal Cornwall YC O,D RET 52.0

R3 - 28/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Helm Crew Club Trophies Place Points
1 4021 - Steve Goacher Tim Harper Royal Windermere YC K 1 1.0
2 4002 - Richard Lovering Matt Alvarado Hayling Island SC I 2 2.0
3 4004 Foof Charles Apthorp Alan Green Hayling Island SC and National YC K 3 3.0
4 4039 - Mark Longstaff Benjamin Longstaff Grafham Water SC I 4 4.0
5 3914 Defying Gravity Adrian Tattersall Richard Popper Parkstone YC O,K 5 5.0
6 3793 Fanfare II Pete Allam Jo Allam Parkstone YC O,D,K 6 6.0
7 3760 - Jeremy Davy Martin Huett Draycote Water SC O,I 7 7.0
8 3994 Mad Sparks Chris Waples Tom Waples Hayling Island SC I 8 8.0
9 4055 - Ian Cadwallader Dave Sweet Chew Valley Lake SC K 9 9.0
10 4024 Really Flying Simon Kneller Dave Lucas Grafham Water SC K 10 10.0
11 4020 Freakin' Fantabulous Graham Scroggie Ben Scroggie Parkstone YC K 11 11.0
12 4005 Fiery Charriot David McKee Mal Hartland Dovestone SC I 12 12.0
13 4054 Fiesty Ferret Simon Spolton Grant Murphy Parkstone YC   13 13.0
14 3736 Wavebreaker Peter Bannister Jonathan Clark Hayling Island SC O,K 15 14.0
15 4044 Windwhistler Simon Patterson Simon Thompson Draycote Water SC K 16 15.0
16 4048 7th heaven Geoff Bayliss Simon Hunt Hayling Island SC K 17 16.0
17 3922 Footloose Crispin Read Wilson Steve Brown Parkstone YC O,K 18 17.0
18 4041 Quindici Bill Chard Josh Preater Chew Valley Lake   19 18.0
19 4033 Sparks & Bubbles Take TWO Justin Waples Amanda Waples Royal Corinthian YC D,K 20 19.0
20 3776 Dream of White Horses Christopher Avery John Rohde Draycote Water SC O,K 21 20.0
21 4052 - David Tabb Chewey Sherrell Parkstone YC K 22 21.0
22 3949 Gofforth Arthur George Andrew George Burton SC O,I 23 22.0
23 4013 More Mischieff Chris Bowen Marion Bowen Northampton SC D,K 24 23.0
24 3936 Maggie Jeremy Arnold Angus Wright Notts County SC O,I 25 24.0
25 3513 Anger Management Will Brooks Mel Brooks Flushing SC O 26 25.0
26 3947 - Nick Taylor Gedas Petrauskas Grafham Water SC O,I 27 26.0
27 4042 FFoxy Lady Tim O'Brien Colin Ferra Grafham Water SC K 28 27.0
28 3939 - Athol King Trevor Bellis Derwent Reservoir SC O,K 29 28.0
29 3904 Ffizzbuzz Too Mervyn Wright Howard Shawyer Datchet Water SC O,K 30 29.0
30 3902 Deffiant II Richard Hope Mike Stenson Draycote Water SC O,I 31 30.0
31 3903 Vitalstatistix Keith Jamieson Patrick Condy Royal Windermere YC O,J 32 31.0
32 3652 Joint Effort Mike Partridge Claire Davis Hayling Island SC O,D,I 33 32.0
33 3643 Ffizz Geof Gibbons Nick Gibbons Parkstone YC O,K 34 33.0
34 3631 Ffolly Chris Wright Nicki Hooper Rutland SC O,D,I,K 35 34.0
35 4027 Vaquero Michael Clapp Peter Morris Datchet Water SC K 36 35.0
36 627 Vamoose Bobby Salmond David Hill RYA O,K,C 37 36.0
37 3816 KIFFS Jon Lee Matt Metcalf-Smith Carsington SC O,? 38 37.0
38 3971 FFlaners Raymond Flanagan Robert Vickers Draycote Water SC K 39 38.0
39 3778 Typhoon Larry Geoffrey Povey Bill Whillock Bewl SC O,K 40 39.0
40 AUS3845 Glass Half Full John Hassen Bruce Barnard South of Perth YC O,K 41 40.0
41 3953 No Idea Noel West Jane Mitchell Newhaven and Seaford SC O,D,K 42 41.0
42 3463 Firth of Fifth John Thornley Megan Thornley Ullswater YC O,D,J 43 42.0
43 3421 Wild Affair Abigail Rickard Mark Rickard Royal Cornwall YC O,D 44 43.0
44 3732 Outsider Ian Hockey Valerie Hockey Blackpool and Fleetwood YC O,D,K 45 44.0
45 2660 FForemark Peter Needham Brian West Burton SC O,K,C,V 46 45.0
46 2611 Fflash Harry Hugh Whatley Alex Whatley Chew Valley Lake SC O,K,C 47 46.0
47 4056 P&B Race Team Andrew Farmer Steve Greham Notts County SC I DSQ 52.0
47 3843 Samffire Mike Pearce Sandie Andrews Chew Valley Lake SC O DNS 52.0
47 3703 The 'FF' Word Nick Woodley Tim Julian Royal Cornwall YC O,K DNC 52.0
47 4016 Waldorf & Statler Hamish Mackay Andrew Lawson Royal Highland YC   DNC 52.0
47 3597 Nymff Juliet Rutherford Ruth Hambling Royal Cornwall YC O,D DNC 52.0

R4 - 29/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Helm Crew Club Trophies Place Points
1 4002 - Richard Lovering Matt Alvarado Hayling Island SC I 1 1.0
2 3776 Dream of White Horses Christopher Avery John Rohde Draycote Water SC O,K 2 2.0
3 4004 Foof Charles Apthorp Alan Green Hayling Island SC and National YC K 3 3.0
4 4005 Fiery Charriot David McKee Mal Hartland Dovestone SC I 4 4.0
5 4039 - Mark Longstaff Benjamin Longstaff Grafham Water SC I 5 5.0
6 4055 - Ian Cadwallader Dave Sweet Chew Valley Lake SC K 6 6.0
7 3760 - Jeremy Davy Martin Huett Draycote Water SC O,I 7 7.0
8 4020 Freakin' Fantabulous Graham Scroggie Ben Scroggie Parkstone YC K 8 8.0
9 4052 - David Tabb Chewey Sherrell Parkstone YC K 9 9.0
10 4021 - Steve Goacher Tim Harper Royal Windermere YC K 10 10.0
11 4024 Really Flying Simon Kneller Dave Lucas Grafham Water SC K 11 11.0
12 3914 Defying Gravity Adrian Tattersall Richard Popper Parkstone YC O,K 12 12.0
13 4056 P&B Race Team Andrew Farmer Steve Greham Notts County SC I 13 13.0
14 4033 Sparks & Bubbles Take TWO Justin Waples Amanda Waples Royal Corinthian YC D,K 14 14.0
15 3994 Mad Sparks Chris Waples Tom Waples Hayling Island SC I 15 15.0
16 3922 Footloose Crispin Read Wilson Steve Brown Parkstone YC O,K 16 16.0
17 4044 Windwhistler Simon Patterson Simon Thompson Draycote Water SC K 17 17.0
18 3843 Samffire Mike Pearce Sandie Andrews Chew Valley Lake SC O 18 18.0
19 4041 Quindici Bill Chard Josh Preater Chew Valley Lake   19 19.0
20 3949 Gofforth Arthur George Andrew George Burton SC O,I 20 20.0
21 3736 Wavebreaker Peter Bannister Jonathan Clark Hayling Island SC O,K 21 21.0
22 3902 Deffiant II Richard Hope Mike Stenson Draycote Water SC O,I 22 22.0
23 3643 Ffizz Geof Gibbons Nick Gibbons Parkstone YC O,K 23 23.0
24 4013 More Mischieff Chris Bowen Marion Bowen Northampton SC D,K 24 24.0
25 3936 Maggie Jeremy Arnold Angus Wright Notts County SC O,I 25 25.0
26 4054 Fiesty Ferret Simon Spolton Grant Murphy Parkstone YC   26 26.0
27 3513 Anger Management Will Brooks Mel Brooks Flushing SC O 27 27.0
28 3631 Ffolly Chris Wright Nicki Hooper Rutland SC O,D,I,K 28 28.0
29 3904 Ffizzbuzz Too Mervyn Wright Howard Shawyer Datchet Water SC O,K 29 29.0
30 3939 - Athol King Trevor Bellis Derwent Reservoir SC O,K 30 30.0
31 4027 Vaquero Michael Clapp Peter Morris Datchet Water SC K 31 31.0
32 4048 7th heaven Geoff Bayliss Simon Hunt Hayling Island SC K 32 32.0
33 3463 Firth of Fifth John Thornley Megan Thornley Ullswater YC O,D,J 33 33.0
34 3903 Vitalstatistix Keith Jamieson Patrick Condy Royal Windermere YC O,J 34 34.0
35 4042 FFoxy Lady Tim O'Brien Colin Ferra Grafham Water SC K 35 35.0
36 3703 The 'FF' Word Nick Woodley Tim Julian Royal Cornwall YC O,K 36 36.0
37 AUS3845 Glass Half Full John Hassen Bruce Barnard South of Perth YC O,K 37 37.0
38 627 Vamoose Bobby Salmond David Hill RYA O,K,C 38 38.0
39 3652 Joint Effort Mike Partridge Claire Davis Hayling Island SC O,D,I 39 39.0
40 3778 Typhoon Larry Geoffrey Povey Bill Whillock Bewl SC O,K 40 40.0
41 3816 KIFFS Jon Lee Matt Metcalf-Smith Carsington SC O,? 41 41.0
42 3421 Wild Affair Abigail Rickard Mark Rickard Royal Cornwall YC O,D 42 42.0
43 3971 FFlaners Raymond Flanagan Robert Vickers Draycote Water SC K 43 43.0
44 2660 FForemark Peter Needham Brian West Burton SC O,K,C,V 44 44.0
45 3597 Nymff Juliet Rutherford Ruth Hambling Royal Cornwall YC O,D 45 45.0
46 3793 Fanfare II Pete Allam Jo Allam Parkstone YC O,D,K RET 52.0
46 3947 - Nick Taylor Gedas Petrauskas Grafham Water SC O,I RET 52.0
46 2611 Fflash Harry Hugh Whatley Alex Whatley Chew Valley Lake SC O,K,C DNC 52.0
46 4016 Waldorf & Statler Hamish Mackay Andrew Lawson Royal Highland YC   DNC 52.0
46 3953 No Idea Noel West Jane Mitchell Newhaven and Seaford SC O,D,K DNC 52.0
46 3732 Outsider Ian Hockey Valerie Hockey Blackpool and Fleetwood YC O,D,K RET 52.0

R5 - 29/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Helm Crew Club Trophies Place Points
1 4055 - Ian Cadwallader Dave Sweet Chew Valley Lake SC K 1 1.0
2 4002 - Richard Lovering Matt Alvarado Hayling Island SC I 2 2.0
3 3760 - Jeremy Davy Martin Huett Draycote Water SC O,I 3 3.0
4 4052 - David Tabb Chewey Sherrell Parkstone YC K 4 4.0
5 4004 Foof Charles Apthorp Alan Green Hayling Island SC and National YC K 5 5.0
6 3922 Footloose Crispin Read Wilson Steve Brown Parkstone YC O,K 6 6.0
7 4021 - Steve Goacher Tim Harper Royal Windermere YC K 7 7.0
8 4056 P&B Race Team Andrew Farmer Steve Greham Notts County SC I 8 8.0
9 4039 - Mark Longstaff Benjamin Longstaff Grafham Water SC I 9 9.0
10 3793 Fanfare II Pete Allam Jo Allam Parkstone YC O,D,K 10 10.0
11 4033 Sparks & Bubbles Take TWO Justin Waples Amanda Waples Royal Corinthian YC D,K 11 11.0
12 4024 Really Flying Simon Kneller Dave Lucas Grafham Water SC K 12 12.0
13 4005 Fiery Charriot David McKee Mal Hartland Dovestone SC I 13 13.0
14 3994 Mad Sparks Chris Waples Tom Waples Hayling Island SC I 14 14.0
15 3776 Dream of White Horses Christopher Avery John Rohde Draycote Water SC O,K 15 15.0
16 4044 Windwhistler Simon Patterson Simon Thompson Draycote Water SC K 16 16.0
17 4020 Freakin' Fantabulous Graham Scroggie Ben Scroggie Parkstone YC K 17 17.0
18 4054 Fiesty Ferret Simon Spolton Grant Murphy Parkstone YC   18 18.0
19 3902 Deffiant II Richard Hope Mike Stenson Draycote Water SC O,I 19 19.0
20 3736 Wavebreaker Peter Bannister Jonathan Clark Hayling Island SC O,K 20 20.0
21 3949 Gofforth Arthur George Andrew George Burton SC O,I 21 21.0
22 3904 Ffizzbuzz Too Mervyn Wright Howard Shawyer Datchet Water SC O,K 22 22.0
23 4013 More Mischieff Chris Bowen Marion Bowen Northampton SC D,K 23 23.0
24 4041 Quindici Bill Chard Josh Preater Chew Valley Lake   24 24.0
25 3914 Defying Gravity Adrian Tattersall Richard Popper Parkstone YC O,K 25 25.0
26 4042 FFoxy Lady Tim O'Brien Colin Ferra Grafham Water SC K 26 26.0
27 3513 Anger Management Will Brooks Mel Brooks Flushing SC O 27 27.0
28 3939 - Athol King Trevor Bellis Derwent Reservoir SC O,K 28 28.0
29 3936 Maggie Jeremy Arnold Angus Wright Notts County SC O,I 29 29.0
30 3843 Samffire Mike Pearce Sandie Andrews Chew Valley Lake SC O 30 30.0
31 3903 Vitalstatistix Keith Jamieson Patrick Condy Royal Windermere YC O,J 31 31.0
32 3643 Ffizz Geof Gibbons Nick Gibbons Parkstone YC O,K 32 32.0
33 AUS3845 Glass Half Full John Hassen Bruce Barnard South of Perth YC O,K 33 33.0
34 4048 7th heaven Geoff Bayliss Simon Hunt Hayling Island SC K 34 34.0
35 3631 Ffolly Chris Wright Nicki Hooper Rutland SC O,D,I,K 35 35.0
36 4027 Vaquero Michael Clapp Peter Morris Datchet Water SC K 36 36.0
37 3778 Typhoon Larry Geoffrey Povey Bill Whillock Bewl SC O,K 37 37.0
38 3703 The 'FF' Word Nick Woodley Tim Julian Royal Cornwall YC O,K 38 38.0
39 3652 Joint Effort Mike Partridge Claire Davis Hayling Island SC O,D,I 39 39.0
40 3463 Firth of Fifth John Thornley Megan Thornley Ullswater YC O,D,J 40 40.0
41 3971 FFlaners Raymond Flanagan Robert Vickers Draycote Water SC K 41 41.0
42 3421 Wild Affair Abigail Rickard Mark Rickard Royal Cornwall YC O,D 42 42.0
43 2660 FForemark Peter Needham Brian West Burton SC O,K,C,V 43 43.0
44 3597 Nymff Juliet Rutherford Ruth Hambling Royal Cornwall YC O,D 44 44.0
45 3947 - Nick Taylor Gedas Petrauskas Grafham Water SC O,I DNC 52.0
45 627 Vamoose Bobby Salmond David Hill RYA O,K,C RET 52.0
45 3816 KIFFS Jon Lee Matt Metcalf-Smith Carsington SC O,? RET 52.0
45 2611 Fflash Harry Hugh Whatley Alex Whatley Chew Valley Lake SC O,K,C DNC 52.0
45 4016 Waldorf & Statler Hamish Mackay Andrew Lawson Royal Highland YC   DNC 52.0
45 3953 No Idea Noel West Jane Mitchell Newhaven and Seaford SC O,D,K DNC 52.0
45 3732 Outsider Ian Hockey Valerie Hockey Blackpool and Fleetwood YC O,D,K DNC 52.0

R6 - 29/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Helm Crew Club Trophies Place Points
1 4055 - Ian Cadwallader Dave Sweet Chew Valley Lake SC K 1 1.0
2 4020 Freakin' Fantabulous Graham Scroggie Ben Scroggie Parkstone YC K 2 2.0
3 4002 - Richard Lovering Matt Alvarado Hayling Island SC I 3 3.0
4 4039 - Mark Longstaff Benjamin Longstaff Grafham Water SC I 4 4.0
5 3760 - Jeremy Davy Martin Huett Draycote Water SC O,I 5 5.0
6 3949 Gofforth Arthur George Andrew George Burton SC O,I 6 6.0
7 4004 Foof Charles Apthorp Alan Green Hayling Island SC and National YC K 7 7.0
8 3776 Dream of White Horses Christopher Avery John Rohde Draycote Water SC O,K 8 8.0
9 3994 Mad Sparks Chris Waples Tom Waples Hayling Island SC I 9 9.0
10 4005 Fiery Charriot David McKee Mal Hartland Dovestone SC I 10 10.0
11 4033 Sparks & Bubbles Take TWO Justin Waples Amanda Waples Royal Corinthian YC D,K 11 11.0
12 4052 - David Tabb Chewey Sherrell Parkstone YC K 12 12.0
13 4024 Really Flying Simon Kneller Dave Lucas Grafham Water SC K 13 13.0
14 4054 Fiesty Ferret Simon Spolton Grant Murphy Parkstone YC   14 14.0
15 4021 - Steve Goacher Tim Harper Royal Windermere YC K 15 15.0
16 3922 Footloose Crispin Read Wilson Steve Brown Parkstone YC O,K 16 16.0
17 4041 Quindici Bill Chard Josh Preater Chew Valley Lake   17 17.0
18 3793 Fanfare II Pete Allam Jo Allam Parkstone YC O,D,K 18 18.0
19 4056 P&B Race Team Andrew Farmer Steve Greham Notts County SC I 19 19.0
20 4044 Windwhistler Simon Patterson Simon Thompson Draycote Water SC K 20 20.0
21 3936 Maggie Jeremy Arnold Angus Wright Notts County SC O,I 21 21.0
22 3631 Ffolly Chris Wright Nicki Hooper Rutland SC O,D,I,K 22 22.0
23 3914 Defying Gravity Adrian Tattersall Richard Popper Parkstone YC O,K 23 23.0
24 3513 Anger Management Will Brooks Mel Brooks Flushing SC O 24 24.0
25 4048 7th heaven Geoff Bayliss Simon Hunt Hayling Island SC K 25 25.0
26 4013 More Mischieff Chris Bowen Marion Bowen Northampton SC D,K 26 26.0
27 3904 Ffizzbuzz Too Mervyn Wright Howard Shawyer Datchet Water SC O,K 27 27.0
28 3947 - Nick Taylor Gedas Petrauskas Grafham Water SC O,I 28 28.0
29 3902 Deffiant II Richard Hope Mike Stenson Draycote Water SC O,I 29 29.0
30 AUS3845 Glass Half Full John Hassen Bruce Barnard South of Perth YC O,K 30 30.0
31 4042 FFoxy Lady Tim O'Brien Colin Ferra Grafham Water SC K 31 31.0
32 3652 Joint Effort Mike Partridge Claire Davis Hayling Island SC O,D,I 32 32.0
33 3643 Ffizz Geof Gibbons Nick Gibbons Parkstone YC O,K 33 33.0
34 3778 Typhoon Larry Geoffrey Povey Bill Whillock Bewl SC O,K 34 34.0
35 4027 Vaquero Michael Clapp Peter Morris Datchet Water SC K 35 35.0
36 3463 Firth of Fifth John Thornley Megan Thornley Ullswater YC O,D,J 36 36.0
37 3703 The 'FF' Word Nick Woodley Tim Julian Royal Cornwall YC O,K 37 37.0
38 3421 Wild Affair Abigail Rickard Mark Rickard Royal Cornwall YC O,D 38 38.0
39 2611 Fflash Harry Hugh Whatley Alex Whatley Chew Valley Lake SC O,K,C 39 39.0
40 3971 FFlaners Raymond Flanagan Robert Vickers Draycote Water SC K 40 40.0
41 2660 FForemark Peter Needham Brian West Burton SC O,K,C,V 41 41.0
42 3736 Wavebreaker Peter Bannister Jonathan Clark Hayling Island SC O,K RET 52.0
42 3939 - Athol King Trevor Bellis Derwent Reservoir SC O,K DNS 52.0
42 3843 Samffire Mike Pearce Sandie Andrews Chew Valley Lake SC O DNC 52.0
42 3903 Vitalstatistix Keith Jamieson Patrick Condy Royal Windermere YC O,J RET 52.0
42 627 Vamoose Bobby Salmond David Hill RYA O,K,C DNC 52.0
42 3816 KIFFS Jon Lee Matt Metcalf-Smith Carsington SC O,? DNC 52.0
42 4016 Waldorf & Statler Hamish Mackay Andrew Lawson Royal Highland YC   DNC 52.0
42 3953 No Idea Noel West Jane Mitchell Newhaven and Seaford SC O,D,K DNC 52.0
42 3597 Nymff Juliet Rutherford Ruth Hambling Royal Cornwall YC O,D DNC 52.0
42 3732 Outsider Ian Hockey Valerie Hockey Blackpool and Fleetwood YC O,D,K DNC 52.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Helm Crew Club Trophies Place Points
1 4055 - Ian Cadwallader Dave Sweet Chew Valley Lake SC K 1 1.0
2 4020 Freakin' Fantabulous Graham Scroggie Ben Scroggie Parkstone YC K 2 2.0
3 4002 - Richard Lovering Matt Alvarado Hayling Island SC I 3 3.0
4 4052 - David Tabb Chewey Sherrell Parkstone YC K 4 4.0
5 4004 Foof Charles Apthorp Alan Green Hayling Island SC and National YC K 5 5.0
6 4005 Fiery Charriot David McKee Mal Hartland Dovestone SC I 6 6.0
7 3760 - Jeremy Davy Martin Huett Draycote Water SC O,I 7 7.0
8 4021 - Steve Goacher Tim Harper Royal Windermere YC K 8 8.0
9 4056 P&B Race Team Andrew Farmer Steve Greham Notts County SC I 9 9.0
10 3793 Fanfare II Pete Allam Jo Allam Parkstone YC O,D,K 10 10.0
11 4054 Fiesty Ferret Simon Spolton Grant Murphy Parkstone YC   11 11.0
12 4041 Quindici Bill Chard Josh Preater Chew Valley Lake   12 12.0
13 3914 Defying Gravity Adrian Tattersall Richard Popper Parkstone YC O,K 13 13.0
14 4039 - Mark Longstaff Benjamin Longstaff Grafham Water SC I 14 14.0
15 3922 Footloose Crispin Read Wilson Steve Brown Parkstone YC O,K 15 15.0
16 3994 Mad Sparks Chris Waples Tom Waples Hayling Island SC I 16 16.0
17 3736 Wavebreaker Peter Bannister Jonathan Clark Hayling Island SC O,K 17 17.0
18 4024 Really Flying Simon Kneller Dave Lucas Grafham Water SC K 18 18.0
19 4044 Windwhistler Simon Patterson Simon Thompson Draycote Water SC K 19 19.0
20 4033 Sparks & Bubbles Take TWO Justin Waples Amanda Waples Royal Corinthian YC D,K 20 20.0
21 4048 7th heaven Geoff Bayliss Simon Hunt Hayling Island SC K 21 21.0
22 3936 Maggie Jeremy Arnold Angus Wright Notts County SC O,I 22 22.0
23 3776 Dream of White Horses Christopher Avery John Rohde Draycote Water SC O,K 23 23.0
24 3904 Ffizzbuzz Too Mervyn Wright Howard Shawyer Datchet Water SC O,K 24 24.0
25 4013 More Mischieff Chris Bowen Marion Bowen Northampton SC D,K 25 25.0
26 3947 - Nick Taylor Gedas Petrauskas Grafham Water SC O,I 26 26.0
27 3631 Ffolly Chris Wright Nicki Hooper Rutland SC O,D,I,K 27 27.0
28 3902 Deffiant II Richard Hope Mike Stenson Draycote Water SC O,I 28 28.0
29 3513 Anger Management Will Brooks Mel Brooks Flushing SC O 29 29.0
30 AUS3845 Glass Half Full John Hassen Bruce Barnard South of Perth YC O,K 30 30.0
31 3643 Ffizz Geof Gibbons Nick Gibbons Parkstone YC O,K 31 31.0
32 3652 Joint Effort Mike Partridge Claire Davis Hayling Island SC O,D,I 32 32.0
33 3939 - Athol King Trevor Bellis Derwent Reservoir SC O,K 33 33.0
34 3843 Samffire Mike Pearce Sandie Andrews Chew Valley Lake SC O 34 34.0
35 4027 Vaquero Michael Clapp Peter Morris Datchet Water SC K 35 35.0
36 3463 Firth of Fifth John Thornley Megan Thornley Ullswater YC O,D,J 36 36.0
37 3971 FFlaners Raymond Flanagan Robert Vickers Draycote Water SC K 37 37.0
38 3778 Typhoon Larry Geoffrey Povey Bill Whillock Bewl SC O,K 38 38.0
39 627 Vamoose Bobby Salmond David Hill RYA O,K,C 39 39.0
40 3703 The 'FF' Word Nick Woodley Tim Julian Royal Cornwall YC O,K 40 40.0
41 3421 Wild Affair Abigail Rickard Mark Rickard Royal Cornwall YC O,D 41 41.0
42 2660 FForemark Peter Needham Brian West Burton SC O,K,C,V 42 42.0
43 2611 Fflash Harry Hugh Whatley Alex Whatley Chew Valley Lake SC O,K,C 43 43.0
44 3597 Nymff Juliet Rutherford Ruth Hambling Royal Cornwall YC O,D 44 44.0
45 3949 Gofforth Arthur George Andrew George Burton SC O,I DNC 52.0
45 4042 FFoxy Lady Tim O'Brien Colin Ferra Grafham Water SC K DNF 52.0
45 3903 Vitalstatistix Keith Jamieson Patrick Condy Royal Windermere YC O,J DNC 52.0
45 3816 KIFFS Jon Lee Matt Metcalf-Smith Carsington SC O,? DNC 52.0
45 4016 Waldorf & Statler Hamish Mackay Andrew Lawson Royal Highland YC   DNC 52.0
45 3953 No Idea Noel West Jane Mitchell Newhaven and Seaford SC O,D,K DNC 52.0
45 3732 Outsider Ian Hockey Valerie Hockey Blackpool and Fleetwood YC O,D,K DNC 52.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Helm Crew Club Trophies Place Points
1 4002 - Richard Lovering Matt Alvarado Hayling Island SC I 1 1.0
2 4052 - David Tabb Chewey Sherrell Parkstone YC K 2 2.0
3 3760 - Jeremy Davy Martin Huett Draycote Water SC O,I 3 3.0
4 4004 Foof Charles Apthorp Alan Green Hayling Island SC and National YC K 4 4.0
5 4039 - Mark Longstaff Benjamin Longstaff Grafham Water SC I 5 5.0
6 4021 - Steve Goacher Tim Harper Royal Windermere YC K 6 6.0
7 4024 Really Flying Simon Kneller Dave Lucas Grafham Water SC K 7 7.0
8 4005 Fiery Charriot David McKee Mal Hartland Dovestone SC I 8 8.0
9 4055 - Ian Cadwallader Dave Sweet Chew Valley Lake SC K 9 9.0
10 3914 Defying Gravity Adrian Tattersall Richard Popper Parkstone YC O,K 10 10.0
11 3736 Wavebreaker Peter Bannister Jonathan Clark Hayling Island SC O,K 11 11.0
12 4056 P&B Race Team Andrew Farmer Steve Greham Notts County SC I 12 12.0
13 3793 Fanfare II Pete Allam Jo Allam Parkstone YC O,D,K 13 13.0
14 3994 Mad Sparks Chris Waples Tom Waples Hayling Island SC I 14 14.0
15 4054 Fiesty Ferret Simon Spolton Grant Murphy Parkstone YC   15 15.0
16 3947 - Nick Taylor Gedas Petrauskas Grafham Water SC O,I 16 16.0
17 3902 Deffiant II Richard Hope Mike Stenson Draycote Water SC O,I 17 17.0
18 3936 Maggie Jeremy Arnold Angus Wright Notts County SC O,I 18 18.0
19 4041 Quindici Bill Chard Josh Preater Chew Valley Lake   19 19.0
20 4013 More Mischieff Chris Bowen Marion Bowen Northampton SC D,K 20 20.0
21 4044 Windwhistler Simon Patterson Simon Thompson Draycote Water SC K 21 21.0
22 3904 Ffizzbuzz Too Mervyn Wright Howard Shawyer Datchet Water SC O,K 22 22.0
23 AUS3845 Glass Half Full John Hassen Bruce Barnard South of Perth YC O,K 23 23.0
24 3776 Dream of White Horses Christopher Avery John Rohde Draycote Water SC O,K 24 24.0
25 4033 Sparks & Bubbles Take TWO Justin Waples Amanda Waples Royal Corinthian YC D,K 25 25.0
26 3513 Anger Management Will Brooks Mel Brooks Flushing SC O 26 26.0
27 4048 7th heaven Geoff Bayliss Simon Hunt Hayling Island SC K 27 27.0
28 3631 Ffolly Chris Wright Nicki Hooper Rutland SC O,D,I,K 28 28.0
29 4027 Vaquero Michael Clapp Peter Morris Datchet Water SC K 29 29.0
30 3778 Typhoon Larry Geoffrey Povey Bill Whillock Bewl SC O,K 30 30.0
31 3652 Joint Effort Mike Partridge Claire Davis Hayling Island SC O,D,I 31 31.0
32 3971 FFlaners Raymond Flanagan Robert Vickers Draycote Water SC K 32 32.0
33 627 Vamoose Bobby Salmond David Hill RYA O,K,C 33 33.0
34 3421 Wild Affair Abigail Rickard Mark Rickard Royal Cornwall YC O,D 34 34.0
35 3843 Samffire Mike Pearce Sandie Andrews Chew Valley Lake SC O 35 35.0
36 2660 FForemark Peter Needham Brian West Burton SC O,K,C,V 36 36.0
37 2611 Fflash Harry Hugh Whatley Alex Whatley Chew Valley Lake SC O,K,C 37 37.0
38 4020 Freakin' Fantabulous Graham Scroggie Ben Scroggie Parkstone YC K DNF 52.0
38 3922 Footloose Crispin Read Wilson Steve Brown Parkstone YC O,K DNC 52.0
38 3949 Gofforth Arthur George Andrew George Burton SC O,I DNC 52.0
38 3643 Ffizz Geof Gibbons Nick Gibbons Parkstone YC O,K DNC 52.0
38 4042 FFoxy Lady Tim O'Brien Colin Ferra Grafham Water SC K DNC 52.0
38 3939 - Athol King Trevor Bellis Derwent Reservoir SC O,K DNC 52.0
38 3903 Vitalstatistix Keith Jamieson Patrick Condy Royal Windermere YC O,J DNC 52.0
38 3463 Firth of Fifth John Thornley Megan Thornley Ullswater YC O,D,J DNC 52.0
38 3703 The 'FF' Word Nick Woodley Tim Julian Royal Cornwall YC O,K DNC 52.0
38 3816 KIFFS Jon Lee Matt Metcalf-Smith Carsington SC O,? DNC 52.0
38 4016 Waldorf & Statler Hamish Mackay Andrew Lawson Royal Highland YC   DNC 52.0
38 3953 No Idea Noel West Jane Mitchell Newhaven and Seaford SC O,D,K DNC 52.0
38 3597 Nymff Juliet Rutherford Ruth Hambling Royal Cornwall YC O,D DNF 52.0
38 3732 Outsider Ian Hockey Valerie Hockey Blackpool and Fleetwood YC O,D,K DNC 52.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 52
DNFStarted but did not finish 52
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 52
DSQDisqualification 52
RETRetired 52



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com