RCYC One Day Regatta

Carrick Roads

Results are provisional as of 15:27 on July 10, 2021

Ajax Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Ajax Polyphemus 40 Mike Grice   1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Ajax Nemesis 22 Dan Teubert   2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Ajax Athena 56 Rob Geddes-Brown   3.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
4th Ajax Amalthea 66 Mike Black   4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0

Rustler/Piper Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Rustler/Piper Piccolino 56 Charles Taylor   2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Rustler/Piper Sophie 22 Simone Kennett   1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Rustler/Piper Timpani 21 Glenn Torpy   3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0

Sportsboat Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName IRC R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Sportsboat Joxer 1052 Donal O'Halloran 0.956 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Sportsboat Insatiable 49 Tim Cunliffe 1.011 3.0 5.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Sportsboat Triggers Broom 8710 Duncan Adams 1.07 2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
4th Sportsboat Emoji 511 David Hollingsworth 0.952 4.0 2.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
5th Sportsboat Gone2Pot 2603 Chris Hunt 1.051 5.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
6th Sportsboat Rhumline 1713 Jasper Crips 1.015 6.0 7.0 8.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
7th Sportsboat Alice's Mirror 4656 Harry Hill 0.976 8.0 TLE 6.0 8.0 DNC 22.0 22.0

Sunbeam Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Sunbeam Whimsey 5 David Mantle   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Sunbeam Mary 4 Charles Richardson   2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Sunbeam Mayfly 15 Andy Stevenson   3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0

R1 - Ajax Fleet - 10/07 at 1030

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1105
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Ajax Polyphemus 40 Mike Grice   1 1.0
2 Ajax Nemesis 22 Dan Teubert   2 2.0
3 Ajax Athena 56 Rob Geddes-Brown   3 3.0
4 Ajax Amalthea 66 Mike Black   4 4.0

R2 - Ajax Fleet - 10/07 at After R1

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1245
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Ajax Polyphemus 40 Mike Grice   1 1.0
2 Ajax Nemesis 22 Dan Teubert   2 2.0
3 Ajax Athena 56 Rob Geddes-Brown   3 3.0
4 Ajax Amalthea 66 Mike Black   4 4.0

R3 - Ajax Fleet - 10/07 at After R2

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1430
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Ajax Athena 56 Rob Geddes-Brown   1 1.0
2 Ajax Nemesis 22 Dan Teubert   2 2.0
3 Ajax Polyphemus 40 Mike Grice   3 3.0
4 Ajax Amalthea 66 Mike Black   4 4.0

R1 - Rustler/Piper Fleet - 10/07 at 1030

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 1110
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Rustler/Piper Sophie 22 Simone Kennett   1 1.0
2 Rustler/Piper Piccolino 56 Charles Taylor   2 2.0
3 Rustler/Piper Timpani 21 Glenn Torpy   3 3.0

R2 - Rustler/Piper Fleet - 10/07 at After R1

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 1250
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Rustler/Piper Piccolino 56 Charles Taylor   1 1.0
2 Rustler/Piper Timpani 21 Glenn Torpy   2 2.0
3 Rustler/Piper Sophie 22 Simone Kennett   3 3.0

R1 - Sportsboat Fleet - 10/07 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1055
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sportsboat Joxer 1052 Donal O'Halloran 0.956 1055 11:48:00 0:53:00 0:50:40 1.0
2 Sportsboat Triggers Broom 8710 Duncan Adams 1.07 1055 11:44:00 0:49:00 0:52:26 2.0
3 Sportsboat Insatiable 49 Tim Cunliffe 1.011 1055 11:47:00 0:52:00 0:52:34 3.0
4 Sportsboat Emoji 511 David Hollingsworth 0.952 1055 11:54:00 0:59:00 0:56:10 4.0
5 Sportsboat Gone2Pot 2603 Chris Hunt 1.051 1055 11:52:00 0:57:00 0:59:54 5.0
6 Sportsboat Rhumline 1713 Jasper Crips 1.015 1055 12:00:00 1:05:00 1:05:59 6.0
7 Sportsboat Alice's Mirror 4656 Harry Hill 0.976 1055   TLE 0:00:00 8.0

R2 - Sportsboat Fleet - 10/07 at After R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1235
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sportsboat Joxer 1052 Donal O'Halloran 0.956 1235 13:33:36 0:58:36 0:56:01 1.0
2 Sportsboat Emoji 511 David Hollingsworth 0.952 1235 13:33:58 0:58:58 0:56:08 2.0
3 Sportsboat Gone2Pot 2603 Chris Hunt 1.051 1235 13:30:06 0:55:06 0:57:55 3.0
4 Sportsboat Triggers Broom 8710 Duncan Adams 1.07 1235 13:30:16 0:55:16 0:59:08 4.0
5 Sportsboat Insatiable 49 Tim Cunliffe 1.011 1235 13:34:16 0:59:16 0:59:55 5.0
6 Sportsboat Alice's Mirror 4656 Harry Hill 0.976 1235 13:39:20 1:04:20 1:02:47 6.0
7 Sportsboat Rhumline 1713 Jasper Crips 1.015 1235 13:44:08 1:09:08 1:10:10 7.0

R3 - Sportsboat Fleet - 10/07 at After R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1420
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sportsboat Insatiable 49 Tim Cunliffe 1.011 1420 14:51:52 0:31:52 0:32:13 1.0
2 Sportsboat Joxer 1052 Donal O'Halloran 0.956 1420 14:53:43 0:33:43 0:32:14 2.0
3 Sportsboat Gone2Pot 2603 Chris Hunt 1.051 1420 14:53:06 0:33:06 0:34:47 3.0
4 Sportsboat Triggers Broom 8710 Duncan Adams 1.07 1420 14:53:53 0:33:53 0:36:15 4.0
5 Sportsboat Emoji 511 David Hollingsworth 0.952 1420 15:00:10 0:40:10 0:38:14 5.0

R1 - Sunbeam Fleet - 10/07 at 1030

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1100
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Sunbeam Whimsey 5 David Mantle   1 1.0
2 Sunbeam Mary 4 Charles Richardson   2 2.0
3 Sunbeam Mayfly 15 Andy Stevenson   3 3.0

R2 - Sunbeam Fleet - 10/07 at After R1

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1240
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Sunbeam Whimsey 5 David Mantle   1 1.0
2 Sunbeam Mayfly 15 Andy Stevenson   2 2.0
3 Sunbeam Mary 4 Charles Richardson   3 3.0

R3 - Sunbeam Fleet - 10/07 at After R2

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1425
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Sunbeam Whimsey 5 David Mantle   1 1.0
2 Sunbeam Mary 4 Charles Richardson   2 2.0
3 Sunbeam Mayfly 15 Andy Stevenson   3 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.0
www.sailwave.com