Y W Dayboats 2021

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 13:57 on June 24, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st YW Dayboats Mojo   653 Bosham SC Alastair & Jacqui Seaton     2.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 7.0
2nd YW Dayboats Merlin   669 Poole SC Peter Hewitt & Chris Lockett     1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 14.0 8.0
3rd YW Dayboats Icarus   673 Bosham SC Mark & Shirley Stanton     3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 13.0 9.0
4th YW Dayboats Yellow Peril   597 Bosham SC David & Fiona Macfarlane     (8.0) 4.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 16.0
5th YW Dayboats Dazer   672 Shearwater SC Geoff & Margaret Pell     4.0 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 1.0 37.0 20.0
6th YW Dayboats     678 RYA Michael Hewitt/Steve Creasey     (9.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 29.0 20.0
7th YW Dayboats Aurora   675 Poole SC Steve & Annette Wilson     5.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 (10.0) 35.0 25.0
8th YW Dayboats Casspiain   614 Bosham SC Tim Wilcock & Nigel Trent     10.0 5.0 (13.0) 7.0 5.0 40.0 27.0
9th YW Dayboats Avocet   565 Thornbury SC Tim & Diana Parkinson     6.0 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 7.0 36.0 27.0
10th YW Dayboats Daisy   640 Bosham SC Mark & Sue Ross     7.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 (12.0) 50.0 38.0
11th YW Dayboats Liquid Luck   674 Bosham SC Barry & Jan Colgate     11.0 11.0 8.0 12.0 (15.0) 57.0 42.0
12th YW Dayboats Attila   572 Thornbury SC Dave Allen & Alfie Allen     13.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 (14.0) 62.0 48.0
13th YW Dayboats Widgeon   660 Gravesend SC Penny & Steve Davies     14.0 9.0 (16.0) 14.0 13.0 66.0 50.0
14th YW Dayboats Snazzy   646 Bosham SC Paul & Christine Sheldrick     15.0 (17.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 9.0 68.0 51.0
15th YW Dayboats Vis Vitae   618 Bosham SC Adrian & Jane Weller     12.0 (17.0 DNC) 14.0 17.0 DNC 11.0 71.0 54.0
16th YW Dayboats Hazy Daze   612 Gravesend SC Richard & Deborah Twyman     (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 15.0 11.0 17.0 DNF 77.0 60.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 YW Dayboats Merlin   669 Poole SC Peter Hewitt & Chris Lockett     1 1.0
2 YW Dayboats Mojo   653 Bosham SC Alastair & Jacqui Seaton     2 2.0
3 YW Dayboats Icarus   673 Bosham SC Mark & Shirley Stanton     3 3.0
4 YW Dayboats Dazer   672 Shearwater SC Geoff & Margaret Pell     4 4.0
5 YW Dayboats Aurora   675 Poole SC Steve & Annette Wilson     5 5.0
6 YW Dayboats Avocet   565 Thornbury SC Tim & Diana Parkinson     6 6.0
7 YW Dayboats Daisy   640 Bosham SC Mark & Sue Ross     7 7.0
8 YW Dayboats Yellow Peril   597 Bosham SC David & Fiona Macfarlane     8 8.0
9 YW Dayboats     678 RYA Michael Hewitt/Steve Creasey     9 9.0
10 YW Dayboats Casspiain   614 Bosham SC Tim Wilcock & Nigel Trent     10 10.0
11 YW Dayboats Liquid Luck   674 Bosham SC Barry & Jan Colgate     11 11.0
12 YW Dayboats Vis Vitae   618 Bosham SC Adrian & Jane Weller     12 12.0
13 YW Dayboats Attila   572 Thornbury SC Dave Allen & Alfie Allen     13 13.0
14 YW Dayboats Widgeon   660 Gravesend SC Penny & Steve Davies     14 14.0
15 YW Dayboats Snazzy   646 Bosham SC Paul & Christine Sheldrick     15 15.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 YW Dayboats Icarus   673 Bosham SC Mark & Shirley Stanton     1 1.0
2 YW Dayboats Merlin   669 Poole SC Peter Hewitt & Chris Lockett     2 2.0
3 YW Dayboats     678 RYA Michael Hewitt/Steve Creasey     3 3.0
4 YW Dayboats Yellow Peril   597 Bosham SC David & Fiona Macfarlane     4 4.0
5 YW Dayboats Casspiain   614 Bosham SC Tim Wilcock & Nigel Trent     5 5.0
6 YW Dayboats Aurora   675 Poole SC Steve & Annette Wilson     6 6.0
7 YW Dayboats Mojo   653 Bosham SC Alastair & Jacqui Seaton     7 7.0
8 YW Dayboats Avocet   565 Thornbury SC Tim & Diana Parkinson     8 8.0
9 YW Dayboats Widgeon   660 Gravesend SC Penny & Steve Davies     9 9.0
10 YW Dayboats Daisy   640 Bosham SC Mark & Sue Ross     10 10.0
11 YW Dayboats Liquid Luck   674 Bosham SC Barry & Jan Colgate     11 11.0
12 YW Dayboats Attila   572 Thornbury SC Dave Allen & Alfie Allen     12 12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 YW Dayboats Merlin   669 Poole SC Peter Hewitt & Chris Lockett     1 1.0
2 YW Dayboats Mojo   653 Bosham SC Alastair & Jacqui Seaton     2 2.0
3 YW Dayboats Icarus   673 Bosham SC Mark & Shirley Stanton     3 3.0
4 YW Dayboats     678 RYA Michael Hewitt/Steve Creasey     4 4.0
5 YW Dayboats Aurora   675 Poole SC Steve & Annette Wilson     5 5.0
6 YW Dayboats Yellow Peril   597 Bosham SC David & Fiona Macfarlane     6 6.0
7 YW Dayboats Dazer   672 Shearwater SC Geoff & Margaret Pell     7 7.0
8 YW Dayboats Liquid Luck   674 Bosham SC Barry & Jan Colgate     8 8.0
9 YW Dayboats Avocet   565 Thornbury SC Tim & Diana Parkinson     9 9.0
10 YW Dayboats Attila   572 Thornbury SC Dave Allen & Alfie Allen     10 10.0
11 YW Dayboats Daisy   640 Bosham SC Mark & Sue Ross     11 11.0
12 YW Dayboats Snazzy   646 Bosham SC Paul & Christine Sheldrick     12 12.0
13 YW Dayboats Casspiain   614 Bosham SC Tim Wilcock & Nigel Trent     13 13.0
14 YW Dayboats Vis Vitae   618 Bosham SC Adrian & Jane Weller     14 14.0
15 YW Dayboats Hazy Daze   612 Gravesend SC Richard & Deborah Twyman     15 15.0
16 YW Dayboats Widgeon   660 Gravesend SC Penny & Steve Davies     16 16.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 YW Dayboats Mojo   653 Bosham SC Alastair & Jacqui Seaton     1 1.0
2 YW Dayboats Icarus   673 Bosham SC Mark & Shirley Stanton     2 2.0
3 YW Dayboats Yellow Peril   597 Bosham SC David & Fiona Macfarlane     3 3.0
4 YW Dayboats Merlin   669 Poole SC Peter Hewitt & Chris Lockett     4 4.0
5 YW Dayboats     678 RYA Michael Hewitt/Steve Creasey     5 5.0
6 YW Dayboats Avocet   565 Thornbury SC Tim & Diana Parkinson     6 6.0
7 YW Dayboats Casspiain   614 Bosham SC Tim Wilcock & Nigel Trent     7 7.0
8 YW Dayboats Dazer   672 Shearwater SC Geoff & Margaret Pell     8 8.0
9 YW Dayboats Aurora   675 Poole SC Steve & Annette Wilson     9 9.0
10 YW Dayboats Daisy   640 Bosham SC Mark & Sue Ross     10 10.0
11 YW Dayboats Hazy Daze   612 Gravesend SC Richard & Deborah Twyman     11 11.0
12 YW Dayboats Liquid Luck   674 Bosham SC Barry & Jan Colgate     12 12.0
13 YW Dayboats Attila   572 Thornbury SC Dave Allen & Alfie Allen     13 13.0
14 YW Dayboats Widgeon   660 Gravesend SC Penny & Steve Davies     14 14.0
15 YW Dayboats Snazzy   646 Bosham SC Paul & Christine Sheldrick     15 15.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 YW Dayboats Dazer   672 Shearwater SC Geoff & Margaret Pell     1 1.0
2 YW Dayboats Mojo   653 Bosham SC Alastair & Jacqui Seaton     2 2.0
3 YW Dayboats Yellow Peril   597 Bosham SC David & Fiona Macfarlane     3 3.0
4 YW Dayboats Icarus   673 Bosham SC Mark & Shirley Stanton     4 4.0
5 YW Dayboats Casspiain   614 Bosham SC Tim Wilcock & Nigel Trent     5 5.0
6 YW Dayboats Merlin   669 Poole SC Peter Hewitt & Chris Lockett     6 6.0
7 YW Dayboats Avocet   565 Thornbury SC Tim & Diana Parkinson     7 7.0
8 YW Dayboats     678 RYA Michael Hewitt/Steve Creasey     8 8.0
9 YW Dayboats Snazzy   646 Bosham SC Paul & Christine Sheldrick     9 9.0
10 YW Dayboats Aurora   675 Poole SC Steve & Annette Wilson     10 10.0
11 YW Dayboats Vis Vitae   618 Bosham SC Adrian & Jane Weller     11 11.0
12 YW Dayboats Daisy   640 Bosham SC Mark & Sue Ross     12 12.0
13 YW Dayboats Widgeon   660 Gravesend SC Penny & Steve Davies     13 13.0
14 YW Dayboats Attila   572 Thornbury SC Dave Allen & Alfie Allen     14 14.0
15 YW Dayboats Liquid Luck   674 Bosham SC Barry & Jan Colgate     15 15.0
16 YW Dayboats Hazy Daze   612 Gravesend SC Richard & Deborah Twyman     DNF 17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com