RCYC Race Series

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 21:11 on September 11, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
                           
                           
Pursuit Gap Year Nordic Folkboat 705 FSC LT & A Trenoweth 1096 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   4.0 4.0
Pursuit Triggers Broom Modified Ultra 30 FRA183 RCYC D. Adams/C.Brown 805 9.0 4.0 5.0 3.0   21.0 21.0
Pursuit Brightworks Sigma 33 K4383 MYC John Kulpa 938 10.0 5.0 4.0 9.0   28.0 28.0
Pursuit Moonlighter Sadler 25 005 RCYC Paul Collins 1045 6.0 6.0 11.0 10.0   33.0 33.0
Pursuit Tattarat Nordic Folkboat F758 RCYC Richard Brown 1089 3.0 9.0 15.0 7.0   34.0 34.0
Pursuit Macavity Corby 25 7528 RCYC John Hicks 960 2.0 29.0 DNC 2.0 2.0   35.0 35.0
Pursuit Encore Laser 28 1663T RCYC David Cunliffe 939 4.0 29.0 DNC 3.0 4.0   40.0 40.0
Pursuit Tai Mo Shan Hanse 301 3080 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 964 8.0 8.0 13.0 11.0   40.0 40.0
Pursuit Jackdaw J39 4243T RCYC G. Fox/B.Warren 830 7.0 29.0 DNC 10.0 6.0   52.0 52.0
Pursuit The FF Word Flying 15 3703 RCYC N Woodley/T.Julian 994 12.0 29.0 RET 7.0 5.0   53.0 53.0
Pursuit Bellatrix Nordic Folkboat F721 RCYC Ian/Jenny Jakeways 1089 13.0 29.0 DNC 6.0 12.0   60.0 60.0
Pursuit Mary Sunbeam V4 RCYC Neil Hopkins 1000 29.0 RET 11.0 8.0 13.0   61.0 61.0
Pursuit Seajade SJ320 7279 RCYC Oliver Berryman 883 5.0 3.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   66.0 66.0
Pursuit Excelle Sigma 33 4462 FSC T.Claridge/John Fox 938 11.0 2.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   71.0 71.0
Pursuit Chiot Noir Charisma 22 6366Y RSC Sarah Roby 1042 14.0 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   79.0 79.0
Pursuit Contagion Artemis 20 005 RCYC M & S English 950 29.0 RET 10.0 14.0 29.0 DNC   82.0 82.0
Pursuit Halcyon Sunbeam v38 RCYC   1000 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 8.0   95.0 95.0
Pursuit Sapphire RS Elite GBR69 FSC Mandy & Dave Owens 945 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 9.0 29.0 DNC   96.0 96.0
Pursuit Wild Affair Flying 15 3421 RCYC Abi Rickard 994 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 12.0 29.0 DNC   99.0 99.0
Pursuit Comffortably Numb Flying 15 3597   Alex Davis 994 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 14.0   101.0 101.0
Pursuit Whimsey Sunbeam V5 RCYC Jonathon & Verity Cunliffe 1000 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   116.0 116.0
Pursuit Alchemy Hunter 27 OOD K2611 RCYC Bob Godzicz 1047 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   116.0 116.0
Pursuit Daring Bebeteau First 36.7 8752T RCYC Damien/Christine Bloor 901 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   116.0 116.0
Pursuit Jemalda S&S Aqua 30 2941 RCYC Julia Hopkins 1040 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 RET   116.0 116.0
Pursuit Jab Jab J105 9926 MYC   847 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   116.0 116.0
Pursuit Joxer J80 1052 RCYC Donal O'Halloran 889 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   116.0 116.0
Pursuit Nightowler Albin Nova 4390L MYC M J Lithgow 948 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   116.0 116.0
Pursuit Milly Sunbeam V45 RCYC Roger Graffy 1000 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC   116.0 116.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
Pursuit Gap Year Nordic Folkboat 705 FSC LT & A Trenoweth 1096 1 1.0
Pursuit Macavity Corby 25 7528 RCYC John Hicks 960 2 2.0
Pursuit Tattarat Nordic Folkboat F758 RCYC Richard Brown 1089 3 3.0
Pursuit Encore Laser 28 1663T RCYC David Cunliffe 939 4 4.0
Pursuit Seajade SJ320 7279 RCYC Oliver Berryman 883 5 5.0
Pursuit Moonlighter Sadler 25 005 RCYC Paul Collins 1045 6 6.0
Pursuit Jackdaw J39 4243T RCYC G. Fox/B.Warren 830 7 7.0
Pursuit Tai Mo Shan Hanse 301 3080 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 964 8 8.0
Pursuit Triggers Broom Modified Ultra 30 FRA183 RCYC D. Adams/C.Brown 805 9 9.0
Pursuit Brightworks Sigma 33 K4383 MYC John Kulpa 938 10 10.0
Pursuit Excelle Sigma 33 4462 FSC T.Claridge/John Fox 938 11 11.0
Pursuit The FF Word Flying 15 3703 RCYC N Woodley/T.Julian 994 12 12.0
Pursuit Bellatrix Nordic Folkboat F721 RCYC Ian/Jenny Jakeways 1089 13 13.0
Pursuit Chiot Noir Charisma 22 6366Y RSC Sarah Roby 1042 14 14.0
Pursuit Mary Sunbeam V4 RCYC Neil Hopkins 1000 RET 29.0
Pursuit Contagion Artemis 20 005 RCYC M & S English 950 RET 29.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
Pursuit Gap Year Nordic Folkboat 705 FSC LT & A Trenoweth 1096 1 1.0
Pursuit Excelle Sigma 33 4462 FSC T.Claridge/John Fox 938 2 2.0
Pursuit Seajade SJ320 7279 RCYC Oliver Berryman 883 3 3.0
Pursuit Triggers Broom Modified Ultra 30 FRA183 RCYC D. Adams/C.Brown 805 4 4.0
Pursuit Brightworks Sigma 33 K4383 MYC John Kulpa 938 5 5.0
Pursuit Moonlighter Sadler 25 005 RCYC Paul Collins 1045 6 6.0
Pursuit Chiot Noir Charisma 22 6366Y RSC Sarah Roby 1042 7 7.0
Pursuit Tai Mo Shan Hanse 301 3080 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 964 8 8.0
Pursuit Tattarat Nordic Folkboat F758 RCYC Richard Brown 1089 9 9.0
Pursuit Contagion Artemis 20 005 RCYC M & S English 950 10 10.0
Pursuit Mary Sunbeam V4 RCYC Neil Hopkins 1000 11 11.0
Pursuit The FF Word Flying 15 3703 RCYC N Woodley/T.Julian 994 RET 29.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
Pursuit Gap Year Nordic Folkboat 705 FSC LT & A Trenoweth 1096 1 1.0
Pursuit Macavity Corby 25 7528 RCYC John Hicks 960 2 2.0
Pursuit Encore Laser 28 1663T RCYC David Cunliffe 939 3 3.0
Pursuit Brightworks Sigma 33 K4383 MYC John Kulpa 938 4 4.0
Pursuit Triggers Broom Modified Ultra 30 FRA183 RCYC D. Adams/C.Brown 805 5 5.0
Pursuit Bellatrix Nordic Folkboat F721 RCYC Ian/Jenny Jakeways 1089 6 6.0
Pursuit The FF Word Flying 15 3703 RCYC N Woodley/T.Julian 994 7 7.0
Pursuit Mary Sunbeam V4 RCYC Neil Hopkins 1000 8 8.0
Pursuit Sapphire RS Elite GBR69 FSC Mandy & Dave Owens 945 9 9.0
Pursuit Jackdaw J39 4243T RCYC G. Fox/B.Warren 830 10 10.0
Pursuit Moonlighter Sadler 25 005 RCYC Paul Collins 1045 11 11.0
Pursuit Wild Affair Flying 15 3421 RCYC Abi Rickard 994 12 12.0
Pursuit Tai Mo Shan Hanse 301 3080 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 964 13 13.0
Pursuit Contagion Artemis 20 005 RCYC M & S English 950 14 14.0
Pursuit Tattarat Nordic Folkboat F758 RCYC Richard Brown 1089 15 15.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
Pursuit Gap Year Nordic Folkboat 705 FSC LT & A Trenoweth 1096 1 1.0
Pursuit Macavity Corby 25 7528 RCYC John Hicks 960 2 2.0
Pursuit Triggers Broom Modified Ultra 30 FRA183 RCYC D. Adams/C.Brown 805 3 3.0
Pursuit Encore Laser 28 1663T RCYC David Cunliffe 939 4 4.0
Pursuit The FF Word Flying 15 3703 RCYC N Woodley/T.Julian 994 5 5.0
Pursuit Jackdaw J39 4243T RCYC G. Fox/B.Warren 830 6 6.0
Pursuit Tattarat Nordic Folkboat F758 RCYC Richard Brown 1089 7 7.0
Pursuit Halcyon Sunbeam v38 RCYC   1000 8 8.0
Pursuit Brightworks Sigma 33 K4383 MYC John Kulpa 938 9 9.0
Pursuit Moonlighter Sadler 25 005 RCYC Paul Collins 1045 10 10.0
Pursuit Tai Mo Shan Hanse 301 3080 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 964 11 11.0
Pursuit Bellatrix Nordic Folkboat F721 RCYC Ian/Jenny Jakeways 1089 12 12.0
Pursuit Mary Sunbeam V4 RCYC Neil Hopkins 1000 13 13.0
Pursuit Comffortably Numb Flying 15 3597   Alex Davis 994 14 14.0
Pursuit Jemalda S&S Aqua 30 2941 RCYC Julia Hopkins 1040 RET 29.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com