RCYC Race Series

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 21:17 on July 31, 2020

Pursuit Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
                           
                           
Pursuit Gap Year Nordic Folkboat 705 FSC LT & A Trenoweth   1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0   6.0 6.0
Pursuit Macavity Corby 25 7528 RCYC John Hicks 960 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0   13.0 13.0
Pursuit Jackdaw J39 4243T RCYC G. Fox/B.Warren 852 5.0 1.0 3.0 8.0   17.0 17.0
Pursuit Chiot Noir Charisma 22 6366Y RSC Sarah Roby 1042 6.0 8.0 5.0 3.0   22.0 22.0
Pursuit Brightworks Sigma 33 K4383 MYC John Kulpa   8.0 6.0 10.0 6.0   30.0 30.0
Pursuit Joxer J80 1052 RCYC Donal O'Halloran   2.0 28.0 DNC 1.0 7.0   38.0 38.0
Pursuit Moonlighter Sadler 25 005 RCYC Paul Collins 1045 12.0 15.0 11.0 12.0   50.0 50.0
Pursuit Excelle Sigma 33 4462 FSC T.Claridge/John Fox   28.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 11.0   51.0 51.0
Pursuit Wild Affair Flying 15 3421 RCYC Abi Rickard   11.0 7.0 6.0 28.0 DNC   52.0 52.0
Pursuit Tai Mo Shan Hanse 301 3080 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961 9.0 11.0 9.0 28.0 DNC   57.0 57.0
Pursuit Mary Sunbeam V4 RCYC Neil Hopkins   28.0 DNC 13.0 7.0 10.0   58.0 58.0
Pursuit Encore Laser 28 1663T RCYC David Cunliffe 964 3.0 5.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC   64.0 64.0
Pursuit Triggers Broom Modified Ultra 30 FRA183 RCYC D. Adams/C.Brown 650 28.0 DNC 9.0 28.0 RET 13.0   78.0 78.0
Pursuit Seajade SJ320 7279 RCYC Oliver Berryman   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0   88.0 88.0
Pursuit The FF Word Flying 15 3703 RCYC N Woodley/T.Julian   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0   89.0 89.0
Pursuit Daring Bebeteau First 36.7 8752T RCYC Damien/Christine Bloor   7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC   91.0 91.0
Pursuit Bellatrix Nordic Folkboat F721 RCYC Ian/Jenny Jakeways 1089 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0   93.0 93.0
Pursuit Milly Sunbeam V45 RCYC Roger Graffy   28.0 DNC 10.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC   94.0 94.0
Pursuit Whimsey Sunbeam V5 RCYC Jonathon & Verity Cunliffe   10.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC   94.0 94.0
Pursuit Tattarat Nordic Folkboat F758 RCYC Richard Brown   28.0 DNC 12.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC   96.0 96.0
Pursuit Contagion Artemis 20 005 RCYC M & S English   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 14.0   98.0 98.0
Pursuit Nightowler Albin Nova 4390L MYC M J Lithgow 948 28.0 DNC 14.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC   98.0 98.0
Pursuit Jemalda S&S Aqua 30 2941 RCYC Julia Hopkins 1040 28.0 DNC 16.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC   100.0 100.0
Pursuit Jab Jab J105 9926 MYC   874 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC   112.0 112.0
Pursuit Comffortably Numb Flying 15 3597 RCYC Chris Hunt   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC   112.0 112.0
Pursuit Alchemy Hunter 27 OOD K2611 RCYC Bob Godzicz 1047 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC   112.0 112.0
Pursuit Jalabeano J92 3992 RCYC Martin English   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC   112.0 112.0

R1 - Pursuit Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
Pursuit Gap Year Nordic Folkboat 705 FSC LT & A Trenoweth   1 1.0
Pursuit Joxer J80 1052 RCYC Donal O'Halloran   2 2.0
Pursuit Encore Laser 28 1663T RCYC David Cunliffe 964 3 3.0
Pursuit Macavity Corby 25 7528 RCYC John Hicks 960 4 4.0
Pursuit Jackdaw J39 4243T RCYC G. Fox/B.Warren 852 5 5.0
Pursuit Chiot Noir Charisma 22 6366Y RSC Sarah Roby 1042 6 6.0
Pursuit Daring Bebeteau First 36.7 8752T RCYC Damien/Christine Bloor   7 7.0
Pursuit Brightworks Sigma 33 K4383 MYC John Kulpa   8 8.0
Pursuit Tai Mo Shan Hanse 301 3080 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961 9 9.0
Pursuit Whimsey Sunbeam V5 RCYC Jonathon & Verity Cunliffe   10 10.0
Pursuit Wild Affair Flying 15 3421 RCYC Abi Rickard   11 11.0
Pursuit Moonlighter Sadler 25 005 RCYC Paul Collins 1045 12 12.0
Pursuit Alchemy Hunter 27 OOD K2611 RCYC Bob Godzicz 1047 DNF 28.0

R2 - Pursuit Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
Pursuit Jackdaw J39 4243T RCYC G. Fox/B.Warren 852 1 1.0
Pursuit Gap Year Nordic Folkboat 705 FSC LT & A Trenoweth   2 2.0
Pursuit Macavity Corby 25 7528 RCYC John Hicks 960 3 3.0
Pursuit Excelle Sigma 33 4462 FSC T.Claridge/John Fox   4 4.0
Pursuit Encore Laser 28 1663T RCYC David Cunliffe 964 5 5.0
Pursuit Brightworks Sigma 33 K4383 MYC John Kulpa   6 6.0
Pursuit Wild Affair Flying 15 3421 RCYC Abi Rickard   7 7.0
Pursuit Chiot Noir Charisma 22 6366Y RSC Sarah Roby 1042 8 8.0
Pursuit Triggers Broom Modified Ultra 30 FRA183 RCYC D. Adams/C.Brown 650 9 9.0
Pursuit Milly Sunbeam V45 RCYC Roger Graffy   10 10.0
Pursuit Tai Mo Shan Hanse 301 3080 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961 11 11.0
Pursuit Tattarat Nordic Folkboat F758 RCYC Richard Brown   12 12.0
Pursuit Mary Sunbeam V4 RCYC Neil Hopkins   13 13.0
Pursuit Nightowler Albin Nova 4390L MYC M J Lithgow 948 14 14.0
Pursuit Moonlighter Sadler 25 005 RCYC Paul Collins 1045 15 15.0
Pursuit Jemalda S&S Aqua 30 2941 RCYC Julia Hopkins 1040 16 16.0

R3 - Pursuit Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
Pursuit Joxer J80 1052 RCYC Donal O'Halloran   1 1.0
Pursuit Gap Year Nordic Folkboat 705 FSC LT & A Trenoweth   2 2.0
Pursuit Jackdaw J39 4243T RCYC G. Fox/B.Warren 852 3 3.0
Pursuit Macavity Corby 25 7528 RCYC John Hicks 960 4 4.0
Pursuit Chiot Noir Charisma 22 6366Y RSC Sarah Roby 1042 5 5.0
Pursuit Wild Affair Flying 15 3421 RCYC Abi Rickard   6 6.0
Pursuit Mary Sunbeam V4 RCYC Neil Hopkins   7 7.0
Pursuit Excelle Sigma 33 4462 FSC T.Claridge/John Fox   8 8.0
Pursuit Tai Mo Shan Hanse 301 3080 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 961 9 9.0
Pursuit Brightworks Sigma 33 K4383 MYC John Kulpa   10 10.0
Pursuit Moonlighter Sadler 25 005 RCYC Paul Collins 1045 11 11.0
Pursuit Triggers Broom Modified Ultra 30 FRA183 RCYC D. Adams/C.Brown 650 RET 28.0

R4 - Pursuit Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
Pursuit Gap Year Nordic Folkboat 705 FSC LT & A Trenoweth   1 1.0
Pursuit Macavity Corby 25 7528 RCYC John Hicks 960 2 2.0
Pursuit Chiot Noir Charisma 22 6366Y RSC Sarah Roby 1042 3 3.0
Pursuit Seajade SJ320 7279 RCYC Oliver Berryman   4 4.0
Pursuit The FF Word Flying 15 3703 RCYC N Woodley/T.Julian   5 5.0
Pursuit Brightworks Sigma 33 K4383 MYC John Kulpa   6 6.0
Pursuit Joxer J80 1052 RCYC Donal O'Halloran   7 7.0
Pursuit Jackdaw J39 4243T RCYC G. Fox/B.Warren 852 8 8.0
Pursuit Bellatrix Nordic Folkboat F721 RCYC Ian/Jenny Jakeways 1089 9 9.0
Pursuit Mary Sunbeam V4 RCYC Neil Hopkins   10 10.0
Pursuit Excelle Sigma 33 4462 FSC T.Claridge/John Fox   11 11.0
Pursuit Moonlighter Sadler 25 005 RCYC Paul Collins 1045 12 12.0
Pursuit Triggers Broom Modified Ultra 30 FRA183 RCYC D. Adams/C.Brown 650 13 13.0
Pursuit Contagion Artemis 20 005 RCYC M & S English   14 14.0

R5 - Pursuit Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com