International Fourteen Wind Whisper Series 2019

Royal Cornwall Yacht Club, Falmouth

Results are provisional as of 16:03 on August 30, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Helm Crew Club Trophies R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 1553 Scrumpet Neal Jones Ed FitzGerald Itchenor SC   1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (26.0 RET) 35.0 9.0
2nd 1556 Helly the Pelly Daniel Holman Alex Knight Netley SC   (5.0) 5.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 12.0
3rd 1558 - Jack Hawkins Chris Thomas WPNSA B 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 27.0 19.0
4th 1566 Dragon Andy FitzGerald Rich Dobson Itchenor SC A,G,W 4.0 4.0 (26.0 OCS) 4.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 58.0 32.0
5th 1548 Beast 2 Julian Pearson Richard Sheridan Netley SC B,W (12.0) 12.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 51.0 39.0
6th 1544 Pamela Andy Shaw Rob Struckett Itchenor SC   7.0 (11.0) 9.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 50.0 39.0
7th 1557 Amazing Maisie Katie Nurton Cameron Tweedle Royal Yacht Squadron B 8.0 10.0 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 70.0 44.0
8th 1561 Marilyn Douglas Pattison Mark Tait Itchenor SC   2.0 7.0 (26.0 RET) 26.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 2.0 78.0 52.0
9th 1523 Tartan Fraulein Kimball Morrison Jeremy Frowke Itchenor SC   13.0 (17.0) 6.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 70.0 53.0
10th 2 Trinity Tobias Merkel Jan-Martin Luhrs Flensborg YC B 10.0 (21.0) 5.0 13.0 11.0 10.0 16.0 86.0 65.0
11th 1529 Flesh & Blood Robin Pascal Martin Pascal Itchenor SC A,G,W 11.0 (16.0) 10.0 9.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 82.0 66.0
12th 1517 Poppet George Yeoman Jack Yeoman Itchenor SC My 15.0 2.0 (26.0 RET) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 107.0 81.0
13th 1534 Carbon Catapault Julian Antier Boris Fritsch CSL Ufolep / CNBPP   20.0 14.0 13.0 11.0 (26.0 RET) 13.0 11.0 108.0 82.0
14th 1554 Magic Roundabout Pete Crockford Tom Stacpole Retronguet SC A,W (21.0) 20.0 8.0 15.0 12.0 14.0 15.0 105.0 84.0
15th 1527 Blue Fire Phil McDanell Luke Broughton Itchenor SC A,G,W 17.0 18.0 7.0 12.0 10.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 116.0 90.0
16th 1530 Smash It Martin Jones Charlie Elliott Itchenor SC B,W (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 26.0 RET 15.0 10.0 125.0 99.0
17th 1488 Elizabeth Dominic van Essen Simona Saccani Itchenor SC A,J,My,W (22.0) 22.0 15.0 17.0 14.0 18.0 17.0 125.0 103.0
18th 1531 Eagle 2 Andy Penman Chris Watson Itchenor SC W 14.0 13.0 11.0 14.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 104.0
19th 1503 Fawkes Tristan Walker-Hutt Tom Clayton Marconi SC B,My 18.0 6.0 14.0 16.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 132.0 106.0
20th 1568 Pat Clifton Liam Stacpole Wayne Barnicoat Restronguet SC B 9.0 15.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 17.0 14.0 133.0 107.0
21st 1565 Zog Archie Massey Harvey Hillary Itchenor SC   6.0 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 145.0 119.0
22nd 1500 - Jack Elsby-Hartman Hugo Helene Royal Cornwall YC B,My 19.0 19.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 RET 26.0 DNC 16.0 13.0 145.0 119.0
23rd 1599 Penguin Dance Andy Partington Tom Partington Hayling Island SC   16.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 149.0 123.0
24th 1539 Fandango David Williams Ian Lodder Itchenor SC B 23.0 23.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 176.0 150.0
25th 1562 Agnes Alasdair Cattenach Paul Anderson Prestwick SC   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 182.0 156.0

Trophy codes
A Ancient Mariners Trophy
B Beadnell Lindisfarne Goblet
G Grapple Trophy
J John Prentice Memorial Cup
M Miniature Silver Cup
My Mysotis Cup
W Windmaster Trophy

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1205
Rank SailNo Boat Helm Crew Club Trophies Place Points
1 1553 Scrumpet Neal Jones Ed FitzGerald Itchenor SC   1 1.0
2 1561 Marilyn Douglas Pattison Mark Tait Itchenor SC   2 2.0
3 1558 - Jack Hawkins Chris Thomas WPNSA B 3 3.0
4 1566 Dragon Andy FitzGerald Rich Dobson Itchenor SC A,G,W 4 4.0
5 1556 Helly the Pelly Daniel Holman Alex Knight Netley SC   5 5.0
6 1565 Zog Archie Massey Harvey Hillary Itchenor SC   6 6.0
7 1544 Pamela Andy Shaw Rob Struckett Itchenor SC   7 7.0
8 1557 Amazing Maisie Katie Nurton Cameron Tweedle Royal Yacht Squadron B 8 8.0
9 1568 Pat Clifton Liam Stacpole Wayne Barnicoat Restronguet SC B 9 9.0
10 2 Trinity Tobias Merkel Jan-Martin Luhrs Flensborg YC B 10 10.0
11 1529 Flesh & Blood Robin Pascal Martin Pascal Itchenor SC A,G,W 11 11.0
12 1548 Beast 2 Julian Pearson Richard Sheridan Netley SC B,W 12 12.0
13 1523 Tartan Fraulein Kimball Morrison Jeremy Frowke Itchenor SC   13 13.0
14 1531 Eagle 2 Andy Penman Chris Watson Itchenor SC W 14 14.0
15 1517 Poppet George Yeoman Jack Yeoman Itchenor SC My 15 15.0
16 1599 Penguin Dance Andy Partington Tom Partington Hayling Island SC   16 16.0
17 1527 Blue Fire Phil McDanell Luke Broughton Itchenor SC A,G,W 17 17.0
18 1503 Fawkes Tristan Walker-Hutt Tom Clayton Marconi SC B,My 18 18.0
19 1500 - Jack Elsby-Hartman Hugo Helene Royal Cornwall YC B,My 19 19.0
20 1534 Carbon Catapault Julian Antier Boris Fritsch CSL Ufolep / CNBPP   20 20.0
21 1554 Magic Roundabout Pete Crockford Tom Stacpole Retronguet SC A,W 21 21.0
22 1488 Elizabeth Dominic van Essen Simona Saccani Itchenor SC A,J,My,W 22 22.0
23 1539 Fandango David Williams Ian Lodder Itchenor SC B 23 23.0
24 1530 Smash It Martin Jones Charlie Elliott Itchenor SC B,W DNC 26.0
24 1562 Agnes Alasdair Cattenach Paul Anderson Prestwick SC   DNC 26.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Helm Crew Club Trophies Place Points
1 1553 Scrumpet Neal Jones Ed FitzGerald Itchenor SC   1 1.0
2 1517 Poppet George Yeoman Jack Yeoman Itchenor SC My 2 2.0
3 1599 Penguin Dance Andy Partington Tom Partington Hayling Island SC   3 3.0
4 1566 Dragon Andy FitzGerald Rich Dobson Itchenor SC A,G,W 4 4.0
5 1556 Helly the Pelly Daniel Holman Alex Knight Netley SC   5 5.0
6 1503 Fawkes Tristan Walker-Hutt Tom Clayton Marconi SC B,My 6 6.0
7 1561 Marilyn Douglas Pattison Mark Tait Itchenor SC   7 7.0
8 1558 - Jack Hawkins Chris Thomas WPNSA B 8 8.0
9 1565 Zog Archie Massey Harvey Hillary Itchenor SC   9 9.0
10 1557 Amazing Maisie Katie Nurton Cameron Tweedle Royal Yacht Squadron B 10 10.0
11 1544 Pamela Andy Shaw Rob Struckett Itchenor SC   11 11.0
12 1548 Beast 2 Julian Pearson Richard Sheridan Netley SC B,W 12 12.0
13 1531 Eagle 2 Andy Penman Chris Watson Itchenor SC W 13 13.0
14 1534 Carbon Catapault Julian Antier Boris Fritsch CSL Ufolep / CNBPP   14 14.0
15 1568 Pat Clifton Liam Stacpole Wayne Barnicoat Restronguet SC B 15 15.0
16 1529 Flesh & Blood Robin Pascal Martin Pascal Itchenor SC A,G,W 16 16.0
17 1523 Tartan Fraulein Kimball Morrison Jeremy Frowke Itchenor SC   17 17.0
18 1527 Blue Fire Phil McDanell Luke Broughton Itchenor SC A,G,W 18 18.0
19 1500 - Jack Elsby-Hartman Hugo Helene Royal Cornwall YC B,My 19 19.0
20 1554 Magic Roundabout Pete Crockford Tom Stacpole Retronguet SC A,W 20 20.0
21 2 Trinity Tobias Merkel Jan-Martin Luhrs Flensborg YC B 21 21.0
22 1488 Elizabeth Dominic van Essen Simona Saccani Itchenor SC A,J,My,W 22 22.0
23 1539 Fandango David Williams Ian Lodder Itchenor SC B 23 23.0
24 1530 Smash It Martin Jones Charlie Elliott Itchenor SC B,W DNC 26.0
24 1562 Agnes Alasdair Cattenach Paul Anderson Prestwick SC   DNC 26.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Helm Crew Club Trophies Place Points
1 1553 Scrumpet Neal Jones Ed FitzGerald Itchenor SC   1 1.0
2 1556 Helly the Pelly Daniel Holman Alex Knight Netley SC   2 2.0
3 1548 Beast 2 Julian Pearson Richard Sheridan Netley SC B,W 3 3.0
4 1558 - Jack Hawkins Chris Thomas WPNSA B 4 4.0
5 2 Trinity Tobias Merkel Jan-Martin Luhrs Flensborg YC B 5 5.0
6 1523 Tartan Fraulein Kimball Morrison Jeremy Frowke Itchenor SC   6 6.0
7 1527 Blue Fire Phil McDanell Luke Broughton Itchenor SC A,G,W 7 7.0
8 1554 Magic Roundabout Pete Crockford Tom Stacpole Retronguet SC A,W 8 8.0
9 1544 Pamela Andy Shaw Rob Struckett Itchenor SC   9 9.0
10 1529 Flesh & Blood Robin Pascal Martin Pascal Itchenor SC A,G,W 10 10.0
11 1531 Eagle 2 Andy Penman Chris Watson Itchenor SC W 11 11.0
12 1530 Smash It Martin Jones Charlie Elliott Itchenor SC B,W 12 12.0
13 1534 Carbon Catapault Julian Antier Boris Fritsch CSL Ufolep / CNBPP   13 13.0
14 1503 Fawkes Tristan Walker-Hutt Tom Clayton Marconi SC B,My 14 14.0
15 1488 Elizabeth Dominic van Essen Simona Saccani Itchenor SC A,J,My,W 15 15.0
16 1566 Dragon Andy FitzGerald Rich Dobson Itchenor SC A,G,W OCS 26.0
16 1557 Amazing Maisie Katie Nurton Cameron Tweedle Royal Yacht Squadron B DNC 26.0
16 1561 Marilyn Douglas Pattison Mark Tait Itchenor SC   RET 26.0
16 1517 Poppet George Yeoman Jack Yeoman Itchenor SC My RET 26.0
16 1568 Pat Clifton Liam Stacpole Wayne Barnicoat Restronguet SC B DNC 26.0
16 1565 Zog Archie Massey Harvey Hillary Itchenor SC   DNC 26.0
16 1500 - Jack Elsby-Hartman Hugo Helene Royal Cornwall YC B,My DNC 26.0
16 1599 Penguin Dance Andy Partington Tom Partington Hayling Island SC   DNC 26.0
16 1539 Fandango David Williams Ian Lodder Itchenor SC B DNC 26.0
16 1562 Agnes Alasdair Cattenach Paul Anderson Prestwick SC   DNC 26.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Helm Crew Club Trophies Place Points
1 1556 Helly the Pelly Daniel Holman Alex Knight Netley SC   1 1.0
2 1553 Scrumpet Neal Jones Ed FitzGerald Itchenor SC   2 2.0
3 1558 - Jack Hawkins Chris Thomas WPNSA B 3 3.0
4 1566 Dragon Andy FitzGerald Rich Dobson Itchenor SC A,G,W 4 4.0
5 1557 Amazing Maisie Katie Nurton Cameron Tweedle Royal Yacht Squadron B 5 5.0
6 1548 Beast 2 Julian Pearson Richard Sheridan Netley SC B,W 6 6.0
7 1523 Tartan Fraulein Kimball Morrison Jeremy Frowke Itchenor SC   7 7.0
8 1544 Pamela Andy Shaw Rob Struckett Itchenor SC   8 8.0
9 1529 Flesh & Blood Robin Pascal Martin Pascal Itchenor SC A,G,W 9 9.0
10 1530 Smash It Martin Jones Charlie Elliott Itchenor SC B,W 10 10.0
11 1534 Carbon Catapault Julian Antier Boris Fritsch CSL Ufolep / CNBPP   11 11.0
12 1527 Blue Fire Phil McDanell Luke Broughton Itchenor SC A,G,W 12 12.0
13 2 Trinity Tobias Merkel Jan-Martin Luhrs Flensborg YC B 13 13.0
14 1531 Eagle 2 Andy Penman Chris Watson Itchenor SC W 14 14.0
15 1554 Magic Roundabout Pete Crockford Tom Stacpole Retronguet SC A,W 15 15.0
16 1503 Fawkes Tristan Walker-Hutt Tom Clayton Marconi SC B,My 16 16.0
17 1488 Elizabeth Dominic van Essen Simona Saccani Itchenor SC A,J,My,W 17 17.0
18 1561 Marilyn Douglas Pattison Mark Tait Itchenor SC   DNC 26.0
18 1517 Poppet George Yeoman Jack Yeoman Itchenor SC My DNC 26.0
18 1568 Pat Clifton Liam Stacpole Wayne Barnicoat Restronguet SC B DNC 26.0
18 1565 Zog Archie Massey Harvey Hillary Itchenor SC   DNC 26.0
18 1500 - Jack Elsby-Hartman Hugo Helene Royal Cornwall YC B,My RET 26.0
18 1599 Penguin Dance Andy Partington Tom Partington Hayling Island SC   DNC 26.0
18 1539 Fandango David Williams Ian Lodder Itchenor SC B DNC 26.0
18 1562 Agnes Alasdair Cattenach Paul Anderson Prestwick SC   DNC 26.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Helm Crew Club Trophies Place Points
1 1553 Scrumpet Neal Jones Ed FitzGerald Itchenor SC   1 1.0
2 1556 Helly the Pelly Daniel Holman Alex Knight Netley SC   2 2.0
3 1561 Marilyn Douglas Pattison Mark Tait Itchenor SC   3 3.0
4 1558 - Jack Hawkins Chris Thomas WPNSA B 4 4.0
5 1544 Pamela Andy Shaw Rob Struckett Itchenor SC   5 5.0
6 1548 Beast 2 Julian Pearson Richard Sheridan Netley SC B,W 6 6.0
7 1557 Amazing Maisie Katie Nurton Cameron Tweedle Royal Yacht Squadron B 7 7.0
8 1566 Dragon Andy FitzGerald Rich Dobson Itchenor SC A,G,W 8 8.0
9 1523 Tartan Fraulein Kimball Morrison Jeremy Frowke Itchenor SC   9 9.0
10 1527 Blue Fire Phil McDanell Luke Broughton Itchenor SC A,G,W 10 10.0
11 2 Trinity Tobias Merkel Jan-Martin Luhrs Flensborg YC B 11 11.0
12 1554 Magic Roundabout Pete Crockford Tom Stacpole Retronguet SC A,W 12 12.0
13 1529 Flesh & Blood Robin Pascal Martin Pascal Itchenor SC A,G,W 13 13.0
14 1488 Elizabeth Dominic van Essen Simona Saccani Itchenor SC A,J,My,W 14 14.0
15 1517 Poppet George Yeoman Jack Yeoman Itchenor SC My DNC 26.0
15 1534 Carbon Catapault Julian Antier Boris Fritsch CSL Ufolep / CNBPP   RET 26.0
15 1530 Smash It Martin Jones Charlie Elliott Itchenor SC B,W RET 26.0
15 1531 Eagle 2 Andy Penman Chris Watson Itchenor SC W DNC 26.0
15 1503 Fawkes Tristan Walker-Hutt Tom Clayton Marconi SC B,My DNC 26.0
15 1568 Pat Clifton Liam Stacpole Wayne Barnicoat Restronguet SC B DNC 26.0
15 1565 Zog Archie Massey Harvey Hillary Itchenor SC   DNC 26.0
15 1500 - Jack Elsby-Hartman Hugo Helene Royal Cornwall YC B,My DNC 26.0
15 1599 Penguin Dance Andy Partington Tom Partington Hayling Island SC   DNC 26.0
15 1539 Fandango David Williams Ian Lodder Itchenor SC B DNC 26.0
15 1562 Agnes Alasdair Cattenach Paul Anderson Prestwick SC   DNC 26.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Helm Crew Club Trophies Place Points
1 1556 Helly the Pelly Daniel Holman Alex Knight Netley SC   1 1.0
2 1558 - Jack Hawkins Chris Thomas WPNSA B 2 2.0
3 1553 Scrumpet Neal Jones Ed FitzGerald Itchenor SC   3 3.0
4 1544 Pamela Andy Shaw Rob Struckett Itchenor SC   4 4.0
5 1566 Dragon Andy FitzGerald Rich Dobson Itchenor SC A,G,W 5 5.0
6 1557 Amazing Maisie Katie Nurton Cameron Tweedle Royal Yacht Squadron B 6 6.0
7 1548 Beast 2 Julian Pearson Richard Sheridan Netley SC B,W 7 7.0
8 1517 Poppet George Yeoman Jack Yeoman Itchenor SC My 8 8.0
9 1523 Tartan Fraulein Kimball Morrison Jeremy Frowke Itchenor SC   9 9.0
10 2 Trinity Tobias Merkel Jan-Martin Luhrs Flensborg YC B 10 10.0
11 1529 Flesh & Blood Robin Pascal Martin Pascal Itchenor SC A,G,W 11 11.0
12 1561 Marilyn Douglas Pattison Mark Tait Itchenor SC   12 12.0
13 1534 Carbon Catapault Julian Antier Boris Fritsch CSL Ufolep / CNBPP   13 13.0
14 1554 Magic Roundabout Pete Crockford Tom Stacpole Retronguet SC A,W 14 14.0
15 1530 Smash It Martin Jones Charlie Elliott Itchenor SC B,W 15 15.0
16 1500 - Jack Elsby-Hartman Hugo Helene Royal Cornwall YC B,My 16 16.0
17 1568 Pat Clifton Liam Stacpole Wayne Barnicoat Restronguet SC B 17 17.0
18 1488 Elizabeth Dominic van Essen Simona Saccani Itchenor SC A,J,My,W 18 18.0
19 1527 Blue Fire Phil McDanell Luke Broughton Itchenor SC A,G,W DNC 26.0
19 1531 Eagle 2 Andy Penman Chris Watson Itchenor SC W DNC 26.0
19 1503 Fawkes Tristan Walker-Hutt Tom Clayton Marconi SC B,My DNC 26.0
19 1565 Zog Archie Massey Harvey Hillary Itchenor SC   DNC 26.0
19 1599 Penguin Dance Andy Partington Tom Partington Hayling Island SC   DNC 26.0
19 1539 Fandango David Williams Ian Lodder Itchenor SC B DNC 26.0
19 1562 Agnes Alasdair Cattenach Paul Anderson Prestwick SC   DNC 26.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Helm Crew Club Trophies Place Points
1 1556 Helly the Pelly Daniel Holman Alex Knight Netley SC   1 1.0
2 1561 Marilyn Douglas Pattison Mark Tait Itchenor SC   2 2.0
3 1558 - Jack Hawkins Chris Thomas WPNSA B 3 3.0
4 1517 Poppet George Yeoman Jack Yeoman Itchenor SC My 4 4.0
5 1548 Beast 2 Julian Pearson Richard Sheridan Netley SC B,W 5 5.0
6 1544 Pamela Andy Shaw Rob Struckett Itchenor SC   6 6.0
7 1566 Dragon Andy FitzGerald Rich Dobson Itchenor SC A,G,W 7 7.0
8 1557 Amazing Maisie Katie Nurton Cameron Tweedle Royal Yacht Squadron B 8 8.0
9 1523 Tartan Fraulein Kimball Morrison Jeremy Frowke Itchenor SC   9 9.0
10 1530 Smash It Martin Jones Charlie Elliott Itchenor SC B,W 10 10.0
11 1534 Carbon Catapault Julian Antier Boris Fritsch CSL Ufolep / CNBPP   11 11.0
12 1529 Flesh & Blood Robin Pascal Martin Pascal Itchenor SC A,G,W 12 12.0
13 1500 - Jack Elsby-Hartman Hugo Helene Royal Cornwall YC B,My 13 13.0
14 1568 Pat Clifton Liam Stacpole Wayne Barnicoat Restronguet SC B 14 14.0
15 1554 Magic Roundabout Pete Crockford Tom Stacpole Retronguet SC A,W 15 15.0
16 2 Trinity Tobias Merkel Jan-Martin Luhrs Flensborg YC B 16 16.0
17 1488 Elizabeth Dominic van Essen Simona Saccani Itchenor SC A,J,My,W 17 17.0
18 1553 Scrumpet Neal Jones Ed FitzGerald Itchenor SC   RET 26.0
18 1527 Blue Fire Phil McDanell Luke Broughton Itchenor SC A,G,W DNC 26.0
18 1531 Eagle 2 Andy Penman Chris Watson Itchenor SC W DNC 26.0
18 1503 Fawkes Tristan Walker-Hutt Tom Clayton Marconi SC B,My DNC 26.0
18 1565 Zog Archie Massey Harvey Hillary Itchenor SC   DNC 26.0
18 1599 Penguin Dance Andy Partington Tom Partington Hayling Island SC   DNC 26.0
18 1539 Fandango David Williams Ian Lodder Itchenor SC B DNC 26.0
18 1562 Agnes Alasdair Cattenach Paul Anderson Prestwick SC   DNC 26.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com