IRC Challenge Cup 2017

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 9:50 on September 18, 2017

Class IRC 1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC Race 1 R2 Total Nett
                     
                     
Class IRC 1 Insatiable Farr 30 3098 RCYC Tim Cunliffe 1.059 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
Class IRC 1 Vindscreen Viper Viper 640 602 RCYC Duncan Adams / Craig Brown 0.995 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
Class IRC 1 Juno   9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.022 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
Class IRC 1 Emoji   511 RCYC David Hollingsworth 0.959 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
Class IRC 1 Black Dog J122 9868 RCYC Stewart Sawyer 1.084 2.0 10.0 RET 12.0 12.0
Class IRC 1 Jackdaw J 39 4243 RCYC Gilly Fox/Bob Warren 1.054 6.0 10.0 RET 16.0 16.0
Class IRC 1 Inn Spirit   9709     1.033 7.0 10.0 RET 17.0 17.0
Class IRC 1 Orijin   8895 RCYC Andy Dennis 1.009 8.0 10.0 RET 18.0 18.0
Class IRC 1 Daring First 36.7 8752 RCYC Christine & Damien Bloor 1.003 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 20.0 20.0

Class IRC 2 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC Race 1 Total Nett
                   
                   
Class IRC 2 Encore Laser 28 Mod 1663T RCYC David Cunliffe 0.919 1.0 1.0 1.0
Class IRC 2 Excelle   4462 FSC John Fox/Toby Claridge 0.914 2.0 2.0 2.0
Class IRC 2 Fuxache   7444 SMSC Robin Edwards 0.897 3.0 3.0 3.0
Class IRC 2 Scorpion   5592   Geoff Davis 0.891 4.0 4.0 4.0
Class IRC 2 Tai Mo Shan   3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 0.899 5.0 5.0 5.0
Class IRC 2 Jambo   4401 SMSC Simone Kennett 0.914 6.0 6.0 6.0
Class IRC 2 Brightwork   4383 RCYC John Kulpa 0.914 7.0 7.0 7.0

Race 1 - Class IRC 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Class IRC 1 Insatiable Farr 30 3098 RCYC Tim Cunliffe 1.059 11.00.00 11.51.31 0.51.31 0.54.33 0.00.00 1.0
Class IRC 1 Black Dog J122 9868 RCYC Stewart Sawyer 1.084 11.00.00 11.52.17 0.52.17 0.56.41 0.01.57 2.0
Class IRC 1 Juno   9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.022 11.00.00 11.57.30 0.57.30 0.58.46 0.04.07 3.0
Class IRC 1 Vindscreen Viper Viper 640 602 RCYC Duncan Adams / Craig Brown 0.995 11.00.00 11.59.55 0.59.55 0.59.37 0.05.05 4.0
Class IRC 1 Emoji   511 RCYC David Hollingsworth 0.959 11.00.00 12.03.23 1.03.23 1.00.47 0.06.30 5.0
Class IRC 1 Jackdaw J 39 4243 RCYC Gilly Fox/Bob Warren 1.054 11.00.00 11.58.19 0.58.19 1.01.28 0.06.33 6.0
Class IRC 1 Inn Spirit   9709     1.033 11.00.00 12.03.37 1.03.37 1.05.43 0.10.48 7.0
Class IRC 1 Orijin   8895 RCYC Andy Dennis 1.009 11.00.00 12.14.02 1.14.02 1.14.42 0.19.58 8.0

R2 - Class IRC 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Class IRC 1 Insatiable Farr 30 3098 RCYC Tim Cunliffe 1.059 13.12.00 14.37.19 1.25.19 1.30.21 0.00.00 1.0
Class IRC 1 Vindscreen Viper Viper 640 602 RCYC Duncan Adams / Craig Brown 0.995 13.12.00 14.55.31 1.43.31 1.43.00 0.12.43 2.0
Class IRC 1 Emoji   511 RCYC David Hollingsworth 0.959 13.12.00 15.06.10 1.54.10 1.49.29 0.19.57 3.0
Class IRC 1 Juno   9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.022 13.12.00 14.59.09 1.47.09 1.49.30 0.18.45 4.0
Class IRC 1 Black Dog J122 9868 RCYC Stewart Sawyer 1.084     RET     10.0
Class IRC 1 Jackdaw J 39 4243 RCYC Gilly Fox/Bob Warren 1.054     RET     10.0
Class IRC 1 Inn Spirit   9709     1.033     RET     10.0
Class IRC 1 Orijin   8895 RCYC Andy Dennis 1.009     RET     10.0

Race 1 - Class IRC 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Class IRC 2 Encore Laser 28 Mod 1663T RCYC David Cunliffe 0.919 11.05.00 11.55.45 0.50.45 0.46.38 0.00.00 1.0
Class IRC 2 Excelle   4462 FSC John Fox/Toby Claridge 0.914 11.05.00 11.56.25 0.51.25 0.47.00 0.00.23 2.0
Class IRC 2 Fuxache   7444 SMSC Robin Edwards 0.897 11.05.00 11.57.35 0.52.35 0.47.10 0.00.35 3.0
Class IRC 2 Scorpion   5592   Geoff Davis 0.891 11.05.00 11.59.43 0.54.43 0.48.45 0.02.22 4.0
Class IRC 2 Tai Mo Shan   3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 0.899 11.05.00 12.04.29 0.59.29 0.53.29 0.07.36 5.0
Class IRC 2 Jambo   4401 SMSC Simone Kennett 0.914 11.05.00 12.05.44 1.00.44 0.55.31 0.09.42 6.0
Class IRC 2 Brightwork   4383 RCYC John Kulpa 0.914 11.05.00 12.08.50 1.03.50 0.58.21 0.12.48 7.0

R2 - Class IRC 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com