YW Dayboat Championships 2017

Royal Cornwall Yacht Club, Falmouth

Results are final as of 18:13 on June 24, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett Rank
657 Pa Pa II Nigel Young James Young Royal Cork YC (22.0 RET) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 27.0 5.0 1st
647 Alice Colin Blewett Natalie French Poole YC 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 6.0 2.0 20.0 12.0 2nd
659 Lyberty Murray Glenister John Clements Poole YC 3.0 (12.0) 10.0 2.0 4.0 31.0 19.0 3rd
669 Merlin Pete Hewitt Chris Lockett Poole YC 7.0 (9.0) 2.0 7.0 3.0 28.0 19.0 4th
646 Snazzie Michael Hewitt Steve Creasey Island CC 5.0 5.0 4.0 (12.0) 7.0 33.0 21.0 5th
653 Mojo Alastair Seaton Jacqui Seaton Bosham SC 2.0 6.0 8.0 (11.0) 6.0 33.0 22.0 6th
597 Yellow Peril David MacFarlane Fiona MacFarlane Bosham SC 4.0 (16.0) 11.0 3.0 5.0 39.0 23.0 7th
673 Icarus Mark Stanton Shirley Stanton Bosham SC (8.0) 7.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 34.0 26.0 8th
641 Lucky Bob Davis Kath Davis Poole YC 9.0 4.0 5.0 9.0 (22.0 RET) 49.0 27.0 9th
475 Flo Paul Dewing Katie Prentice Bosham SC (15.0) 1.0 14.0 4.0 11.0 45.0 30.0 10th
650 Hullabaloo Sue Clayton Howard Clayton Poole YC 6.0 (11.0) 7.0 10.0 9.0 43.0 32.0 11th
565 Avocet Tim Parkinson Diana Parkinson Thornbury SC 10.0 3.0 (16.0) 13.0 10.0 52.0 36.0 12th
654 Rare Breed David Norris Margaret Norris Greensforge SC 13.0 10.0 9.0 (15.0) 14.0 61.0 46.0 13th
618 Viz Vitae Adrian Weller Jane Weller Bosham SC 11.0 (17.0) 12.0 14.0 13.0 67.0 50.0 14th
632 Don't Panic John Lokier Phil Lokier Poole YC 12.0 13.0 15.0 (17.0) 12.0 69.0 52.0 15th
546 Alanna Paul Sheldrick Christine Sheldrick Bosham SC 16.0 (18.0) 13.0 8.0 18.0 73.0 55.0 16th
660 Widgeon Steve Davies Penny Davies Gravesend SC (18.0) 14.0 17.0 16.0 15.0 80.0 62.0 17th
612 Hazy Days Richard Twyman Deb Twyman Gravesend SC 14.0 15.0 (19.0) 18.0 16.0 82.0 63.0 18th
674 Liquid Luck Barry Colgate Jan Colgate Bosham SC 17.0 19.0 (22.0 RET) 20.0 17.0 95.0 73.0 19th
474 Constance Dave Allen Stuart Beale Thornbury SC (20.0) 20.0 18.0 19.0 19.0 96.0 76.0 20th
136 Merganser Michael Sykes Emma Clayton YWDBA 19.0 21.0 (22.0 RET) 21.0 20.0 103.0 81.0 21st

R1 - 18/06 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
SailNo Boat Helm Crew Club Place Points Rank
647 Alice Colin Blewett Natalie French Poole YC 1 1.0 1
653 Mojo Alastair Seaton Jacqui Seaton Bosham SC 2 2.0 2
659 Lyberty Murray Glenister John Clements Poole YC 3 3.0 3
597 Yellow Peril David MacFarlane Fiona MacFarlane Bosham SC 4 4.0 4
646 Snazzie Michael Hewitt Steve Creasey Island CC 5 5.0 5
650 Hullabaloo Sue Clayton Howard Clayton Poole YC 6 6.0 6
669 Merlin Pete Hewitt Chris Lockett Poole YC 7 7.0 7
673 Icarus Mark Stanton Shirley Stanton Bosham SC 8 8.0 8
641 Lucky Bob Davis Kath Davis Poole YC 9 9.0 9
565 Avocet Tim Parkinson Diana Parkinson Thornbury SC 10 10.0 10
618 Viz Vitae Adrian Weller Jane Weller Bosham SC 11 11.0 11
632 Don't Panic John Lokier Phil Lokier Poole YC 12 12.0 12
654 Rare Breed David Norris Margaret Norris Greensforge SC 13 13.0 13
612 Hazy Days Richard Twyman Deb Twyman Gravesend SC 14 14.0 14
475 Flo Paul Dewing Katie Prentice Bosham SC 15 15.0 15
546 Alanna Paul Sheldrick Christine Sheldrick Bosham SC 16 16.0 16
674 Liquid Luck Barry Colgate Jan Colgate Bosham SC 17 17.0 17
660 Widgeon Steve Davies Penny Davies Gravesend SC 18 18.0 18
136 Merganser Michael Sykes Emma Clayton YWDBA 19 19.0 19
474 Constance Dave Allen Stuart Beale Thornbury SC 20 20.0 20
657 Pa Pa II Nigel Young James Young Royal Cork YC RET 22.0 21

R2 - 19/06 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
SailNo Boat Helm Crew Club Place Points Rank
475 Flo Paul Dewing Katie Prentice Bosham SC 1 1.0 1
657 Pa Pa II Nigel Young James Young Royal Cork YC 2 2.0 2
565 Avocet Tim Parkinson Diana Parkinson Thornbury SC 3 3.0 3
641 Lucky Bob Davis Kath Davis Poole YC 4 4.0 4
646 Snazzie Michael Hewitt Steve Creasey Island CC 5 5.0 5
653 Mojo Alastair Seaton Jacqui Seaton Bosham SC 6 6.0 6
673 Icarus Mark Stanton Shirley Stanton Bosham SC 7 7.0 7
647 Alice Colin Blewett Natalie French Poole YC 8 8.0 8
669 Merlin Pete Hewitt Chris Lockett Poole YC 9 9.0 9
654 Rare Breed David Norris Margaret Norris Greensforge SC 10 10.0 10
650 Hullabaloo Sue Clayton Howard Clayton Poole YC 11 11.0 11
659 Lyberty Murray Glenister John Clements Poole YC 12 12.0 12
632 Don't Panic John Lokier Phil Lokier Poole YC 13 13.0 13
660 Widgeon Steve Davies Penny Davies Gravesend SC 14 14.0 14
612 Hazy Days Richard Twyman Deb Twyman Gravesend SC 15 15.0 15
597 Yellow Peril David MacFarlane Fiona MacFarlane Bosham SC 16 16.0 16
618 Viz Vitae Adrian Weller Jane Weller Bosham SC 17 17.0 17
546 Alanna Paul Sheldrick Christine Sheldrick Bosham SC 18 18.0 18
674 Liquid Luck Barry Colgate Jan Colgate Bosham SC 19 19.0 19
474 Constance Dave Allen Stuart Beale Thornbury SC 20 20.0 20
136 Merganser Michael Sykes Emma Clayton YWDBA 21 21.0 21

R3 - 19/06 at 1315

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
SailNo Boat Helm Crew Club Place Points Rank
657 Pa Pa II Nigel Young James Young Royal Cork YC 1 1.0 1
669 Merlin Pete Hewitt Chris Lockett Poole YC 2 2.0 2
647 Alice Colin Blewett Natalie French Poole YC 3 3.0 3
646 Snazzie Michael Hewitt Steve Creasey Island CC 4 4.0 4
641 Lucky Bob Davis Kath Davis Poole YC 5 5.0 5
673 Icarus Mark Stanton Shirley Stanton Bosham SC 6 6.0 6
650 Hullabaloo Sue Clayton Howard Clayton Poole YC 7 7.0 7
653 Mojo Alastair Seaton Jacqui Seaton Bosham SC 8 8.0 8
654 Rare Breed David Norris Margaret Norris Greensforge SC 9 9.0 9
659 Lyberty Murray Glenister John Clements Poole YC 10 10.0 10
597 Yellow Peril David MacFarlane Fiona MacFarlane Bosham SC 11 11.0 11
618 Viz Vitae Adrian Weller Jane Weller Bosham SC 12 12.0 12
546 Alanna Paul Sheldrick Christine Sheldrick Bosham SC 13 13.0 13
475 Flo Paul Dewing Katie Prentice Bosham SC 14 14.0 14
632 Don't Panic John Lokier Phil Lokier Poole YC 15 15.0 15
565 Avocet Tim Parkinson Diana Parkinson Thornbury SC 16 16.0 16
660 Widgeon Steve Davies Penny Davies Gravesend SC 17 17.0 17
474 Constance Dave Allen Stuart Beale Thornbury SC 18 18.0 18
612 Hazy Days Richard Twyman Deb Twyman Gravesend SC 19 19.0 19
674 Liquid Luck Barry Colgate Jan Colgate Bosham SC RET 22.0 20
136 Merganser Michael Sykes Emma Clayton YWDBA RET 22.0 20

R4 - 21/06 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
SailNo Boat Helm Crew Club Place Points Rank
657 Pa Pa II Nigel Young James Young Royal Cork YC 1 1.0 1
659 Lyberty Murray Glenister John Clements Poole YC 2 2.0 2
597 Yellow Peril David MacFarlane Fiona MacFarlane Bosham SC 3 3.0 3
475 Flo Paul Dewing Katie Prentice Bosham SC 4 4.0 4
673 Icarus Mark Stanton Shirley Stanton Bosham SC 5 5.0 5
647 Alice Colin Blewett Natalie French Poole YC 6 6.0 6
669 Merlin Pete Hewitt Chris Lockett Poole YC 7 7.0 7
546 Alanna Paul Sheldrick Christine Sheldrick Bosham SC 8 8.0 8
641 Lucky Bob Davis Kath Davis Poole YC 9 9.0 9
650 Hullabaloo Sue Clayton Howard Clayton Poole YC 10 10.0 10
653 Mojo Alastair Seaton Jacqui Seaton Bosham SC 11 11.0 11
646 Snazzie Michael Hewitt Steve Creasey Island CC 12 12.0 12
565 Avocet Tim Parkinson Diana Parkinson Thornbury SC 13 13.0 13
618 Viz Vitae Adrian Weller Jane Weller Bosham SC 14 14.0 14
654 Rare Breed David Norris Margaret Norris Greensforge SC 15 15.0 15
660 Widgeon Steve Davies Penny Davies Gravesend SC 16 16.0 16
632 Don't Panic John Lokier Phil Lokier Poole YC 17 17.0 17
612 Hazy Days Richard Twyman Deb Twyman Gravesend SC 18 18.0 18
474 Constance Dave Allen Stuart Beale Thornbury SC 19 19.0 19
674 Liquid Luck Barry Colgate Jan Colgate Bosham SC 20 20.0 20
136 Merganser Michael Sykes Emma Clayton YWDBA 21 21.0 21

R5 - 22/06 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
SailNo Boat Helm Crew Club Place Points Rank
657 Pa Pa II Nigel Young James Young Royal Cork YC 1 1.0 1
647 Alice Colin Blewett Natalie French Poole YC 2 2.0 2
669 Merlin Pete Hewitt Chris Lockett Poole YC 3 3.0 3
659 Lyberty Murray Glenister John Clements Poole YC 4 4.0 4
597 Yellow Peril David MacFarlane Fiona MacFarlane Bosham SC 5 5.0 5
653 Mojo Alastair Seaton Jacqui Seaton Bosham SC 6 6.0 6
646 Snazzie Michael Hewitt Steve Creasey Island CC 7 7.0 7
673 Icarus Mark Stanton Shirley Stanton Bosham SC 8 8.0 8
650 Hullabaloo Sue Clayton Howard Clayton Poole YC 9 9.0 9
565 Avocet Tim Parkinson Diana Parkinson Thornbury SC 10 10.0 10
475 Flo Paul Dewing Katie Prentice Bosham SC 11 11.0 11
632 Don't Panic John Lokier Phil Lokier Poole YC 12 12.0 12
618 Viz Vitae Adrian Weller Jane Weller Bosham SC 13 13.0 13
654 Rare Breed David Norris Margaret Norris Greensforge SC 14 14.0 14
660 Widgeon Steve Davies Penny Davies Gravesend SC 15 15.0 15
612 Hazy Days Richard Twyman Deb Twyman Gravesend SC 16 16.0 16
674 Liquid Luck Barry Colgate Jan Colgate Bosham SC 17 17.0 17
546 Alanna Paul Sheldrick Christine Sheldrick Bosham SC 18 18.0 18
474 Constance Dave Allen Stuart Beale Thornbury SC 19 19.0 19
136 Merganser Michael Sykes Emma Clayton YWDBA 20 20.0 20
641 Lucky Bob Davis Kath Davis Poole YC RET 22.0 21

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
RETRetired 22



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com